World Championship Qualifiers 2017

On Wednesday 5 de abril arrancan las prestigiosas clasificatorias del World Championship 2017, live and exclusively by Eurosport Player, the snooker house. Dichas clasificatorias se celebran en el Ponds Forge International Sports Center de Sheffield (England), hasta el miércoles 12 de abril. Todos los jugadores del circuito profesional (excepto los Top 16) y los clasificados en los diversos torneos de la WPBSA, necesitarán ganar tres rondas (Best of 19 frames en dos sesiones) para poder acceder al cuadro final (32 players) del World Championship 2017.

Clasificatorias China Open 2017
World Championship Qualifiers 2017

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
World Championship Qualifiers 2017

Eurosport Player retransmitirá en exclusiva las clasificatorias del World Championship 2017 (además de todas las clasificatorias del circuito profesional y fases finales de la World Snooker).

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (59,88 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

http://es.eurosportplayer.com/

Clasificatorias German Masters
World Championship Qualifiers 2017

Jugadores World Championship Qualifiers 2017

http://livescores.worldsnookerdata.com/Players/Tournament/13917/betfred-world-championship-qualifiers

Cuadro World Championship Qualifiers 2017

http://livescores.worldsnookerdata.com/Draw/Tournament/13917/0/betfred-world-championship-qualifiers

http://www.worldsnooker.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/04/World_Champoinship_2017_Qualifiers_Draw.pdf

Jugadores Clasificados World Championship 2017

World Championship 2017
World Championship 2017
1 Mark Selby (campeón 2014 Y 2016)
2 Judd Trump (finalista 2011)
3 Stuart Bingham (campeón 2015)
4 Ding Junhui (finalista 2016)
5 Shaun Murphy (campeón 2005)
6 John Higgins (campeón 1998, 2007, 2009 Y 2011)
7 Barry Hawkins (finalista 2013)
8 Marco Fu
9 Neil Robertson (campeón 2010)
10 Allister Carter (finalista 2008 Y 2012)
11 Mark Allen
12 Ronnie O’Sullivan (campeón 2001, 2004, 2008, 2012 Y 2013)
13 Liang Wenbo
14 Kyren Wilson
15 Anthony McGill
16 Ryan Day

Historia World Championship

World Championship 2016
World Championship 2016

The World Championship has been held since the year 1927, with English Joe Davis, winning the first fifteen editions. En el siguiente link, podrás dar un repaso a la historia del World Championship, with special attention to the modern era (vídeos de todas las finales), at the Sheffield Crucible Theater (England).

http://spainprosnooker.es/world-championship-history/

World Championship
World Championship

Sessions and Results

Resultados Primera Ronda

Player Marker Player
Wales Mark Williams 10-7 China Zhao Xintong
England Liam Highfield 10-2 Estonia Andres Petrov
England Stuart Carrington 10–2 Malta Alex Borg
England Andrew Higginson 10–8 Cyprus Michael Georgiou
England Tom Ford 10–2 England Jamie Bodle
England Chris Wakelin 10–5 England Elliot Slessor
England Matthew Sold 10-4 Wales David John
Iran Hossein Vafaei 10-1 Egypt Hatem Yassen
Finland Robin Hull 8–10 England Reanne Evans
Wales Matthew Stevens 8–10 Wales Lee Walker
Thailand Noppon Saengkham 10-5 Wales Like Jones
England Anthony Hamilton 10-5 England Craig Steadman
China Li Hang 10–9 Scotland Fraser Patrick
England Mike Dunn 10–6 England Andy Hicks
England Nigel Bond 10–1 Hong Kong Ng On Yee
Scotland Stephen Maguire 10-7 Thailand Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn
England Mark King 10–4 England Paul Davison
China Zhang you 7–10 China Fang Xiongman
China Xiao Guodong 10–2 Wales Tyler Rees
England Sam Baird 10–2 Scotland Ross Vallance
England Ben Woollaston 10-4 Scotland Chris Totten
Republic of Ireland Ken Doherty 10-4 England Jason Weston
China Zhou Yuelong 10–5 England Christopher Keogan
England Ian Burns 7–10 Wales Ian Preece
England Alfie Burden 10–6 England Adam Duffy
Wales Jamie Jones 10–0 England Jamie Curtis-Barrett
Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 10-7 China Chen Zhe
Scotland Graeme Dott 10-3 England Allan Taylor
China Tian Pengfei 10-4 China Zhang Yong
Republic of Ireland Fergal O’Brien 10-6 Northern Ireland Gerard Greene
Scotland Rhys Clark 10–1 England Wayne Townsend
England David Gilbert w / o–w/d Northern Ireland Patrick Wallace
England Joe Perry 10–3 England Zack Richardson
China Mei Xiwen 5–10 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
England Mark Joyce 10–3 Northern Ireland Jordan Brown
England David Grace 10–6 Malaysia Thor Chuan Leong
Belgium Luca Brecel 10-4 England Sean O’Sullivan
Northern Ireland Joe Swail 10-8 England Sanderson Lam
Wales Dominic Dale 10–2 Thailand Boonyarit Keattikun
Wales Daniel Wells 10–7 Poland Adam Stefanów
England Gary Wilson 10–9 Republic of Ireland Josh Boileau
Thailand Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 9–10 England Peter Lines
Scotland Ross Muir 10–7 Wales Gareth Allen
Wales Michael White 10–3 India Aditya Mehta
England Rory McLeod 10-7 Isle of Man Darryl Hill
Norway Kurt Maflin 6-10 England Sydney Wilson
England Martin O’Donnell 10–9 Wales Jackson Page
England Ricky Walden 7–10 England Hammad Miah |
England Michael Holt 10–2 Pakistan Hamza Akbar
England Jamie Cope 5–10 Scotland Eden sharav
England Peter Ebdon 10–3 England Michael Wild
England Jack Lisowski 10–7 England Jimmy White
Scotland Alan McManus 10-1 Australia Kurt Dunham
England Rod Lawler 10-5 China Xu Si
England Jimmy Robertson 10-8 China Cao Yupeng
England Oliver Lines 10-6 Wales Duane Jones
China Yan Bingtao 10–8 England Sam Craigie
England Mark Davis 10–3 England Mitchell Mann
Scotland Scott Donaldson 10–2 China Wang Yuchen
England Robert Milkins 6–10 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
England Robbie Williams 10–1 England James Cahill
China Yu Delu 10–0 Brazil Itaro Santos
England John Astley 10–7 Brazil Igor Figueiredo
England Martin Gould 10–2 Thailand James Wattana

Resultados Segunda Ronda

Player Marker Player
Wales Mark Williams 10–9 England Liam Highfield
England Stuart Carrington 10–6 England Andrew Higginson
England Tom Ford 10–6 England Chris Wakelin
England Matthew Sold 6–10 Iran Hossein Vafaei
England Reanne Evans 6–10 Wales Lee Walker
Thailand Noppon Saengkham 10–9 England Anthony Hamilton
China Li Hang 10–4 England Mike Dunn
England Nigel Bond 3–10 Scotland Stephen Maguire
England Mark King 10–4 China Fang Xiongman
China Xiao Guodong 10–4 England Sam Baird
England Ben Woollaston 10–4 Republic of Ireland Ken Doherty
China Zhou Yuelong 10–8 Wales Ian Preece
England Alfie Burden 8–10 Wales Jamie Jones
Thailand Dechawat Poomjaeng 4–10 Scotland Graeme Dott
China Tian Pengfei 9–10 Republic of Ireland Fergal O’Brien
Scotland Rhys Clark 6–10 England David Gilbert

 

England Joe Perry 9–10 Thailand Akani Songsermsawad
England Mark Joyce 6–10 England David Grace
Belgium Luca Brecel 10–8 Northern Ireland Joe Swail
Wales Dominic Dale 10–6 Wales Daniel Wells
England Gary Wilson 10–7 England Peter Lines
Scotland Ross Muir 4–10 Wales Michael White
England Rory McLeod 10–7 England Sydney Wilson
England Martin O’Donnell 7–10 England Hammad Miah |
England Michael Holt 10–4 Scotland Eden sharav
England Peter Ebdon 10–9 England Jack Lisowski
Scotland Alan McManus 5–10 England Rod Lawler
England Jimmy Robertson 10–4 England Oliver Lines
China Yan Bingtao 10–7 England Mark Davis
Scotland Scott Donaldson 9–10 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
England Robbie Williams 7–10 China Yu Delu
England John Astley 6–10 England Martin Gould

Resultados Tercera Ronda (los ganadores tienen billete al Crucible)

Player Marker Player
Wales Mark Williams 7–10 England Stuart Carrington
England Tom Ford 10–8 Iran Hossein Vafaei
Wales Lee Walker 8–10 Thailand Noppon Saengkham
China Li Hang 5–10 Scotland Stephen Maguire
England Mark King 4–10 China Xiao Guodong
England Ben Woollaston 9–10 China Zhou Yuelong
Wales Jamie Jones 8–10 Scotland Graeme Dott
Republic of Ireland Fergal O’Brien 10–9 England David Gilbert
Thailand Akani Songsermsawad 3–10 England David Grace
Belgium Luca Brecel 10–5 Wales Dominic Dale
England Gary Wilson 10–3 Wales Michael White
England Rory McLeod 10–7 England Hammad Miah |
England Michael Holt 9–10 England Peter Ebdon
England Rod Lawler 6–10 England Jimmy Robertson
China Yan Bingtao 10–4 Switzerland Alexander Ursenbacher
China Yu Delu 7–10 England Martin Gould


Cuadro Final World Championship 2017 Crucible Theater

First round APOEL Quarter finals Semi Finals
Al mejor de 19 frames Al mejor de 25 frames Al mejor de 25 frames Al mejor de 33 frames
15 April
England Mark Selby (1)
22, 23 & 24 April
Republic of Ireland Fergal O’Brien
19 April
Wales Ryan Day (16)
25 & 26 April
China Xiao Guodong
19 & 20 April
Australia Neil Robertson (9)
23 & 24 April
Thailand Noppon Saengkham
16 & 17 April
Hong Kong Marco Fu (8)
27, 28 & 29 April
Belgium Luca Brecel
16 & 17 April
England Shaun Murphy (5)
20, 21 & 22 April
China Yan Bingtao
15 & 16 April
England Ronnie O’Sullivan (12)
25 & 26 April
England Gary Wilson
18 April
China Liang Wenbo (13)
21 & 22 April
England Stuart Carrington
17 & 18 April
China Ding Junhui (4)
China Zhou Yuelong
16 & 17 April
England Stuart Bingham (3)
20 & 21 April
England Peter Ebdon
15 & 16 April
England Kyren Wilson (14)
25 & 26 April
England David Grace
16 & 17 April
Northern Ireland Mark Allen (11)
21 & 22 April
England Jimmy Robertson
17 & 18 April
Scotland John Higgins (6)
27, 28 & 29 April
England Martin Gould
19 & 20 April
England Barry Hawkins (7)
23 & 24 April
England Tom Ford
18 & 19 April
England Ali Carter (10)
25 & 26 April
Scotland Graeme Dott
15 April
Scotland Anthony McGill (15)
22, 23 & 24 April
Scotland Stephen Maguire
18 & 19 April
England Judd Trump (2)
England Rory McLeod

Eurosport Player Matches

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-YKug6r3CjjHbYKKaorwrg/videos?sort=dd&view=0&shelf_id=0

 

See also

Players Championship 2020

THE CORAL CUP SERIES SECOND STOP WITH THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 LIVE AND ON …