World Championship Qualifiers 2019

On Wednesday 10 de abril arranca el World Championship Qualifiers 2019, live and exclusively by Eurosport Player, the snooker house. These qualifications are held at the English Institute of Sport in Sheffield (England), hasta el miércoles 17 of April.

World Championship Qualifiers 2019
World Championship Qualifiers 2019

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
World Championship Qualifiers 2019

Eurosport Player retransmitirá en exclusiva las clasificatorias del World Championship Qualifiers 2019 (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

SEASON CALENDAR 2018/19

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
World Championship Qualifiers 2019

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (39,88 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters
World Championship Qualifiers 2019

HISTORIA WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

The World Championship has been held since the year 1927, con el inglés Joe Davis, winning the first fifteen editions. Then, podréis dar un repaso a la historia del World Championship, with special attention to the modern era, at the Sheffield Crucible Theater (England).

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP HISTORY

Steve Davis  6 World Champion Titles.
Steve Davis
6 World Champion Titles.

FORMATO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIERS 2019

All the Players of the professional circuit (excepto los Top 16) y los clasificados en los diversos torneos de la WPBSA, necesitarán ganar tres rondas (Best of 19 frames en dos sesiones) para poder acceder al Frame final (32 players) del World Championship 2018.

Then you can check the Ranking con los top 16, already classified, for the final phase at the Crucible Theater.

Alex Higgins Campeón del Mundo 1972 Y 1982
Alex Higgins Campeón del Mundo 1972 Y 1982

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

10 ABRIL PRIMERA RONDA

FIRST SESSION
29 11:00 Michael Georgiou 5 in 4 Lee Walker
30 11:00 Peter Ebdon 6 in 3 Harvey Chandler
31 11:00 Mei Xi Wen 8 in 1 Florian Oursle
32 11:00 Yan Bingtao 6 in 3 Lukas Kleckers
45 11:00 Mark Joyce 7 in 1 Billy Joe Castle
46 11:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 8 in 1 Johnathan Bagley
47 11:00 Joe O’Connor 7 in 1 Joe Swail
48 11:00 Jimmy Robertson 9 in 0 Chen Feilong
49 11:00 Xiao Guodong 4 in 4 Like Jones
50 11:00 Peter Lines 2 in 4 Zhang Jiankang
51 11:00 Michael Holt 6 in 2 Brandon Sargeant
FIRST SESSION
5 15:30 Gary Wilson 4 in 4 Sanderson Lam
25 15:30 Daniel Wells 5 in 4 Jamie Clarke
26 15:30 Hossein Vafaei 5 in 4 Zhang you
27 15:30 Gerard Greene 4 in 5 Aaron Hill
28 15:30 Martin Gould 9 in 0 Mostafa Dorgham
52 15:30 Andrew Higginson 2 in 7 James Cahill
57 15:30 Anthony Hamilton 5 in 2 James Wattana
58 15:30 Matthew Sold 6 in 3 Dylan Emery
59 15:30 Zhao Xintong 8 in 1 Adam Lilley
60 15:30 Noppon Saengkham 7 in 2 Adam Stefanow
SECOND SESSION
29 20:00 Michael Georgiou 10 in 7 Lee Walker
30 20:00 Peter Ebdon 10 in 4 Harvey Chandler
31 20:00 Mei Xi Wen 10 in 3 Florian Oursle
32 20:00 Yan Bingtao 10 in 3 Lukas Kleckers
45 20:00 Mark Joyce 10 in 2 Billy Joe Castle
46 20:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 10 in 4 Johnathan Bagley
47 20:00 Joe O’Connor 10 in 1 Joe Swail
48 20:00 Jimmy Robertson 10 in 0 Chen Feilong
49 20:00 Xiao Guodong 10 in 5 Like Jones
50 20:00 Peter Lines 9 in 10 Michael Judge
51 20:00 Michael Holt 10 in 5 Brandon Sargeant

11 ABRIL PRIMERA RONDA

FIRST SESSION
6 11:00 Dominic Dale 5 in 4 Chris Totten
7 11:00 Liang Wenbo 9 in 0 Basem Eltahhan
8 11:00 Rory McLeod 5 in 2 David Grace
13 11:00 Sunny Akani 6 in 2 Chen Zifan
14 11:00 Robert Milkins 6 in 3 Luke Simmonds
15 11:00 Duane Jones 7 in 2 Kishan h hirani
16 11:00 Anthony McGill 5 in 3 Ashley Hugill
37 11:00 Ricky Walden 5 in 4 Alfie Burden
38 11:00 Eden sharav 3 in 6 David Lilley
39 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 4 in 5 Robin Hull
40 11:00 Liam Highfield 5 in 4 Hammad Miah |
SECOND SESSION
5 15:30 Gary Wilson 10 in 5 Sanderson Lam
25 15:30 Daniel Wells 10 in 5 Jamie Clarke
26 15:30 Hossein Vafaei 10 in 4 Zhang you
27 15:30 Gerard Greene 10 in 7 Aaron Hill
28 15:30 Martin Gould 10 in 0 Mostafa Dorgham
52 15:30 Andrew Higginson 9 in 10 James Cahill
57 15:30 Anthony Hamilton 10 in 9 James Wattana
58 15:30 Matthew Sold 10 in 3 Dylan Emery
59 15:30 Zhao Xintong 10 in 2 Adam Lilley
60 15:30 Noppon Saengkham 10 in 3 Adam Stefanow
SECOND SESSION
6 20:00 Dominic Dale 10 in 5 Chris Totten
7 20:00 Liang Wenbo 10 in 0 Basem Eltahhan
8 20:00 Rory McLeod 8 in 10 David Grace
13 20:00 Sunny Akani 10 in 6 Chen Zifan
14 20:00 Robert Milkins 10 in 4 Luke Simmonds
15 20:00 Duane Jones 10 in 5 Kishan h hirani
16 20:00 Anthony McGill 10 in 8 Ashley Hugill
37 20:00 Ricky Walden 10 in 7 Alfie Burden
38 20:00 Eden sharav 10 in 7 David Lilley
39 20:00 Zhou Yuelong 10 in 7 Robin Hull
40 20:00 Liam Highfield 10 in 7 Hammad Miah |

12 ABRIL PRIMERA RONDA

FIRST SESSION
9 11:00 Robbie Williams 5 in 4 Sam Baird
10 11:00 Marco Fu 3 in 6 Luo Honghao
11 11:00 Sam Craigie 7 in 2 Rhys Clark
12 11:00 Tom Ford 7 in 2 Ross Muir
41 11:00 Fergal O’Brien 6 in 3 Jackson Page
42 11:00 Mark Davis 5 in 3 Rod Lawler
43 11:00 Alexander Ursenbacher 2 in 6 Jordan Brown
61 11:00 Alan McManus 4 in 4 Ng On Yee
62 11:00 Martin O’Donnell 6 in 1 Adam Duffy
63 11:00 Zhang Yong 7 in 1 Reanne Evans
64 11:00 Joe Perry 8 in 1 Simon Lichtenberg
FIRST SESSION
21 15:30 Li Hang 4 in 4 Niu Zhuang
22 15:30 Ian Burns 6 in 3 Farakh ajaib
23 15:30 Ben Woollaston 5 in 4 Elliot Slessor
24 15:30 Mike Dunn 3 in 4 Nigel Bond
33 15:30 Ali Carter 8 in 1 Paul S Davison
34 15:30 Jimmy White 6 in 3 Ross Bulman
35 15:30 Michael White 7 in 2 Andy Hicks
36 15:30 Yuan SiJun 4 in 5 John J Astley
44 15:30 Lyu haotian 6 in 3 Ashley Carty
53 15:30 Mark King 7 in 2 Igor Figueiredo
SECOND SESSION
9 20:00 Robbie Williams 10 in 8 Sam Baird
10 20:00 Marco Fu 7 in 10 Luo Honghao
11 20:00 Sam Craigie 10 in 2 Rhys Clark
12 20:00 Tom Ford 10 in 3 Ross Muir
41 20:00 Fergal O’Brien 10 in 4 Jackson Page
42 20:00 Mark Davis 10 in 6 Rod Lawler
43 20:00 Alexander Ursenbacher 4 in 10 Jordan Brown
61 20:00 Alan McManus 10 in 6 Ng On Yee
62 20:00 Martin O’Donnell 10 in 6 Adam Duffy
63 20:00 Zhang Yong 10 in 2 Reanne Evans
64 20:00 Joe Perry 10 in 1 Simon Lichtenberg

13 ABRIL PRIMERA RONDA

FIRST SESSION
1 11:00 Ryan Day 6 in 3 Oliver Lines
2 11:00 Tian Pengfei 4 in 5 Soheil Vahedi
3 11:00 Matthew Stevens 6 in 3 Thor Chuan Leong
4 11:00 Chris Wakelin 6 in 3 Fan Zhengyi
17 11:00 Graeme Dott 7 in 2 Hamza Akbar
18 11:00 Xu Si 7 in 2 Sean O’Sullivan
19 11:00 Stuart Carrington 4 in 4 Pang Junxu
20 11:00 Kurt Maflin 7 in 2 Mitchell Mann
54 11:00 Lu Ning 7 in 2 Allan Taylor
55 11:00 Scott Donaldson 3 in 5 Craig Steadman
56 11:00 Ken Doherty 5 in 4 Andy Lee
SECOND SESSION
21 15:30 Li Hang 10 in 5 Niu Zhuang
22 15:30 Ian Burns 10 in 7 Farakh ajaib
23 15:30 Ben Woollaston 10 in 7 Elliot Slessor
24 15:30 Mike Dunn 7 in 10 Nigel Bond
33 15:30 Ali Carter 10 in 1 Paul S Davison
34 15:30 Jimmy White 10 in 5 Ross Bulman
35 15:30 Michael White 10 in 4 Andy Hicks
36 15:30 Yuan SiJun 8 in 10 John J Astley
44 15:30 Lyu haotian 10 in 5 Ashley Carty
53 15:30 Mark King 10 in 4 Igor Figueiredo
SECOND SESSION
1 20:00 Ryan Day 10 in 6 Oliver Lines
2 20:00 Tian Pengfei 10 in 5 Soheil Vahedi
3 20:00 Matthew Stevens 10 in 3 Thor Chuan Leong
4 20:00 Chris Wakelin 10 in 5 Fan Zhengyi
17 20:00 Graeme Dott 10 in 2 Hamza Akbar
18 20:00 Xu Si 10 in 2 Sean O’Sullivan
19 20:00 Stuart Carrington 6 in 10 Pang Junxu
20 20:00 Kurt Maflin 10 in 3 Mitchell Mann
54 20:00 Lu Ning 10 in 4 Allan Taylor
55 20:00 Scott Donaldson 10 in 8 Craig Steadman
56 20:00 Ken Doherty 10 in 8 Andy Lee

14 ABRIL SEGUNDA RONDA

FIRST SESSION
67 11:00 Gary Wilson 8 in 1 Dominic Dale
68 11:00 Liang Wenbo 4 in 5 David Grace
77 11:00 Daniel Wells 4 in 5 Hossein Vafaei
78 11:00 Gerard Greene 5 in 4 Martin Gould
79 11:00 Michael Georgiou 2 in 5 Peter Ebdon
80 11:00 Mei Xi Wen 4 in 5 Yan Bingtao
87 11:00 Mark Joyce 4 in 5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
88 11:00 Joe O’Connor 6 in 3 Jimmy Robertson
89 11:00 Xiao Guodong 4 in 4 Michael Judge
90 11:00 Michael Holt 4 in 4 James Cahill
93 11:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 5 Matthew Sold
FIRST SESSION
69 15:30 Robbie Williams 6 in 3 Luo Honghao
70 15:30 Sam Craigie 5 in 4 Tom Ford
71 15:30 Sunny Akani 2 in 7 Robert Milkins
72 15:30 Duane Jones 3 in 6 Anthony McGill
83 15:30 Ricky Walden 5 in 4 Eden sharav
84 15:30 Zhou Yuelong 6 in 3 Liam Highfield
85 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 3 in 6 Mark Davis
86 15:30 Jordan Brown 0 in 9 Lyu haotian
94 15:30 Zhao Xintong 6 in 3 Noppon Saengkham
95 15:30 Alan McManus 4 in 5 Martin O’Donnell
SECOND SESSION
67 20:00 Gary Wilson 10 in 3 Dominic Dale
68 20:00 Liang Wenbo 10 in 7 David Grace
77 20:00 Daniel Wells 10 in 6 Hossein Vafaei
78 20:00 Gerard Greene 6 in 10 Martin Gould
79 20:00 Michael Georgiou 10 in 8 Peter Ebdon
80 20:00 Mei Xi Wen 8 in 10 Yan Bingtao
87 20:00 Mark Joyce 5 in 10 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
88 20:00 Joe O’Connor 10 in 9 Jimmy Robertson
89 20:00 Xiao Guodong 9 in 10 Michael Judge
90 20:00 Michael Holt 7 in 10 James Cahill
93 20:00 Anthony Hamilton 7 in 10 Matthew Sold

15 ABRIL SEGUNDA RONDA

FIRST SESSION
65 11:00 Ryan Day 3 in 6 Tian Pengfei
66 11:00 Matthew Stevens 5 in 4 Chris Wakelin
73 11:00 Graeme Dott 6 in 3 Xu Si
74 11:00 Pang Junxu 4 in 5 Kurt Maflin
75 11:00 Li Hang 6 in 3 Ian Burns
76 11:00 Ben Woollaston 7 in 2 Nigel Bond
81 11:00 Ali Carter 5 in 4 Jimmy White
82 11:00 Michael White 4 in 5 John J Astley
91 11:00 Mark King 3 in 6 Lu Ning
92 11:00 Scott Donaldson 5 in 4 Ken Doherty
96 11:00 Zhang Yong 1 in 8 Joe Perry
SECOND SESSION
69 15:30 Robbie Williams 8 in 10 Luo Honghao
70 15:30 Sam Craigie 8 in 10 Tom Ford
71 15:30 Sunny Akani 5 in 10 Robert Milkins
72 15:30 Duane Jones 5 in 10 Anthony McGill
83 15:30 Ricky Walden 9 in 10 Eden sharav
84 15:30 Zhou Yuelong 10 in 5 Liam Highfield
85 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 4 in 10 Mark Davis
86 15:30 Jordan Brown 0 in 10 Lyu haotian
94 15:30 Zhao Xintong 10 in 5 Noppon Saengkham
95 15:30 Alan McManus 8 in 10 Martin O’Donnell
SECOND SESSION
65 20:00 Ryan Day 3 in 10 Tian Pengfei
66 20:00 Matthew Stevens 10 in 7 Chris Wakelin
73 20:00 Graeme Dott 10 in 4 Xu Si
74 20:00 Pang Junxu 7 in 10 Kurt Maflin
75 20:00 Li Hang 10 in 8 Ian Burns
76 20:00 Ben Woollaston 10 in 4 Nigel Bond
81 20:00 Ali Carter 10 in 4 Jimmy White
82 20:00 Michael White 6 in 10 John J Astley
91 20:00 Mark King 5 in 10 Lu Ning
92 20:00 Scott Donaldson 10 in 4 Ken Doherty
96 20:00 Zhang Yong 1 in 10 Joe Perry

16 Y 17 ABRIL TERCERA RONDA

SECOND SESSION
98 12:00 Gary Wilson 10 in 6 Liang Wenbo
100 12:00 Robert Milkins 8 in 10 Anthony McGill
103 12:00 Daniel Wells 8 in 10 Martin Gould
104 12:00 Michael Georgiou 10 in 8 Yan Bingtao
106 12:00 Eden sharav 6 in 10 Zhou Yuelong
107 12:00 Mark Davis 10 in 7 Lyu haotian
108 12:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 10 in 6 Joe O’Connor
109 12:00 Michael Judge 6 in 10 James Cahill
SECOND SESSION
97 18:00 Tian Pengfei 10 in 8 Matthew Stevens
99 18:00 Luo Honghao 10 in 8 Tom Ford
101 18:00 Graeme Dott 10 in 2 Kurt Maflin
102 18:00 Li Hang 10 in 8 Ben Woollaston
105 18:00 Ali Carter 10 in 4 John J Astley
110 18:00 Lu Ning 9 in 10 Scott Donaldson
111 18:00 Matthew Sold 4 in 10 Zhao Xintong
112 18:00 Martin O’Donnell 3 in 10 Joe Perry

 

 

 

 

 

See also

SEASON CALENDAR 2020/21

On Sunday 13 of September, the season starts 2020/21. Eurosport and Eurosport Player, home …