Scottish Open 2021

EUROSPORT CONTINUES THE SNOOKER SEASON WITH THE BROADCAST, LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE, DEL SCOTTISH OPEN 2021

Scottish Open 2021

Since Monday 6 and until sunday 12 from December, Eurosport 1, Eurosport 2 and Eurosport App offer you the Scottish Open 2021, a championship that in the last two editions, It was won by English player Mark Selby.

Mark Selby
Scottish Open 2021

The team of commentators formed by Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez, Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez and Rubén Fernández, will be in charge of transferring all the excitement of the Scottish Open 2021 to Eurosport viewers.

MEZZ SNOOKER CUES

Scottish Open 2021

THE BEST SNOOKER TOURNAMENTS

ONLY IN EUROPORT

Throughout this exciting season, Eurosport to broadcast snooker tournaments, all of them integrated into the World Snooker Tour circuit.

This offer includes the exclusive broadcasting of the best tournaments of this sport discipline.

SEASON CALENDAR 2021/22

STARLINE

STARLINE

Snooker has become a key and successful content within the Eurosport grids 1 and Eurosport 2.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

Scottish Open 2021

Scottish Open 2021

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 to be able to follow the Scottish Open 2021 in rigorous live:

Scottish Open 2021

You also have the option to follow the Scottish Open 2021 through Eurosport App and be able to choose or watch at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) the two live tables, a real treat for the viewer. AND, the option to view the matches on a delayed basis, in its section 'ON DEMAND'

Scottish Open 2021

Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez and Rubén Fernández, will be in charge of the narration and commentary of the Scottish Open 2021 in Eurosport and Eurosport App

For the rest of the world consult the Web

World Snooker y Matchroom

Discover the new

TAOM V10

Scottish Open 2021

FORMAT

SCOTTISH OPEN 2021

VENUE OF THE TOURNAMENT

LLANDUDNO (GALES)

The final stage of the Scottish Open 2021 they will dispute it 82 players come from intense qualifying that we could enjoy in Eurosport App. He picture final will be played to the best of 7 frames (win 4) until the round of 16, quarterfinals for best of 9 frames (win 5), best of semifinals 11 frames (win 69 and the grand finale to the best of 17 frames (win 9). The Top 16 and some players (according to organization) they will play their qualifying match at the final venue of the tournament.

Home Nations Series

Las Home Nations Series, try four tournaments in the UK. English Open – Irish Open – Scottish Open – Welsh Open.

Every tournament, inspires your trophy (Tournament Champion) in a legend

Home Nations Series

STEVE DAVIS

ALEX HIGGINS

STEPHEN HENDRY

RAY REARDON

 

Scottish Open 2021

The Scottish Open belongs to the European Series

Torneos European Series

Northern Ireland Open – English Open – Scottish Open

Shoot Out – German Masters – European Masters

Welsh Open – Gibraltar Open

Prize 150.000 Pounds for The Champion

Ranking European Series

Scottish Open 2021

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

MONDAY

6 DECEMBER

RONDA QUALIFIERS *

FIRST ROUND

Mark Williams and Neil Robertson have been discharged.

They are replaced by James Cahill and Bai Langning.

4 11:00 James Cahill * 0 in 4 Ben Woollaston *
6 11:00 Barry Hawkins * 0 in 4 Pang Junxu *
14 11:00 Praise Iqbal * 1 in 4 Noppon Saengkham *
16 11:00 Yan Bingtao * 4 in 0 Zak Surety *
1 14:00 Mark Selby * 4 in 1 Sean Maddocks *
3 14:00 Stephen Maguire * 4 in 3 Yuan SiJun *
10 14:00 Jack Lisowski * 1 in 4 Stuart Carrington *
15 14:00 Ding Junhui * 3 in 4 Zhang you *
2 15:00 Anthony McGill * 4 in 2 Jamie Wilson *
9 15:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan * 4 in 2 Dominic Dale *
11 15:00 Mark Allen * 3 in 4 Martin O’Donnell *
17 15:00 Michael Holt 4 in 3 Liam graham
5 20:00 Kyren Wilson * 4 in 0 Andy Hicks *
7 20:00 Stuart Bingham * 1 in 4 Andrew Higginson *
12 20:00 Shaun Murphy * 4 in 3 Ng On Yee *
18 20:00 Judd Trump * 4 in 0 Robert Milkins *
8 21:00 Bai Langning * 2 in 4 Ben Hancorn *
13 21:00 John Higgins * 4 in 2 Alfie Burden *
36 21:00 Liang Wenbo 4 in 0 Allan Taylor
38 21:00 Sam Craigie 4 in 2 Zhao Jianbo

TUESDAY

7 DECEMBER

FIRST ROUND

20 11:00 Xiao Guodong 4 in 2 Duane Jones
23 11:00 Mark Davis 1 in 4 Tom Ford
24 11:00 Sunny Akani 1 in 4 Stephen Maguire
25 11:00 Robbie Williams 2 in 4 Lei Peifan
19 14:00 Mark Selby 4 in 1 Oliver Lines
21 14:00 Anthony McGill 4 in 1 Chris Wakelin
26 14:00 Sanderson Lam 0 in 4 Ben Woollaston
29 14:00 Pang Junxu 4 in 2 Iulian Boiko
22 15:00 Lee Walker 1 in 4 Jimmy Robertson
30 15:00 Joe Perry 2 in 4 Luca Brecel
32 15:00 Matthew Sold 4 in 0 Andrew Higginson
34 15:00 Si Jiahui 1 in 4 Ben Hancorn
33 20:00 Scott Donaldson 4 in 3 Steven Hallworth
35 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 0 Michael Georgiou
37 20:00 Stuart Carrington 0 in 4 Jamie Jones
44 20:00 Ryan Day 4 in 0 Gao Yang
27 21:00 Kyren Wilson 1 in 4 Fergal O’Brien
28 21:00 Gary Wilson 4 in 1 Anthony Hamilton
31 21:00 Jackson Page 4 in 3 Michael Judge
47 21:00 Chang Bingyu 2 in 4 David Gilbert

WEDNESDAY

8 DECEMBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
39 11:00 Xu Si 4 in 2 Ken Doherty
40 11:00 Mark King 2 in 4 Martin O’Donnell
41 11:00 Hossein Vafaei 4 in 3 Wu Yize
46 11:00 Martin Gould 4 in 3 Jordan Brown
43 14:00 John Higgins 4 in 1 Noppon Saengkham
45 14:00 Zhang you 4 in 1 Mitchell Mann
48 14:00 Hammad Miah | 4 in 1 Yan Bingtao
49 14:00 David Lilley .. in .. Michael Holt
42 15:00 Li Hang 4 in 2 Shaun Murphy
50 15:00 Craig Steadman 0 in 4 Judd Trump
SECOND ROUND
53 20:00 Tom Ford 0 in 4 Stephen Maguire
54 20:00 Lei Peifan 1 in 4 Ben Woollaston
55 20:00 Fergal O’Brien 4 in 1 Gary Wilson
59 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 3 Liang Wenbo
51 21:00 Mark Selby 4 in 2 Xiao Guodong
52 21:00 Anthony McGill 4 in 3 Jimmy Robertson
56 21:00 Pang Junxu 3 in 4 Luca Brecel
60 21:00 Jamie Jones 4 in 3 Sam Craigie

THURSDAY

9 DECEMBER

SECOND ROUND

EIGHTHS OF FINAL

SECOND ROUND
57 14:00 Jackson Page 3 in 4 Matthew Sold
58 14:00 Scott Donaldson 4 in 2 Ben Hancorn
65 14:00 David Gilbert 4 in 0 Hammad Miah |
66 14:00 David Lilley 0 in 4 Judd Trump
61 15:00 Xu Si 3 in 4 Martin O’Donnell
62 15:00 Hossein Vafaei 3 in 4 Li Hang
63 15:00 John Higgins 4 in 0 Ryan Day
64 15:00 Zhang you 2 in 4 Martin Gould
EIGHTHS OF FINAL
67 20:00 Mark Selby 3 in 4 Anthony McGill
68 20:00 Stephen Maguire 4 in 1 Ben Woollaston
69 20:00 Fergal O’Brien 1 in 4 Luca Brecel
71 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 3 Jamie Jones
70 21:00 Matthew Sold 4 in 2 Scott Donaldson
72 21:00 Martin O’Donnell 2 in 4 Li Hang
73 21:00 John Higgins 4 in 2 Martin Gould
74 21:00 David Gilbert 4 in 3 Judd Trump

FRIDAY

10 DECEMBER

QUARTER FINALS

75 13:00 Anthony McGill 5 in 3 Stephen Maguire
77 15:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 5 in 4 Li Hang
76 20:00 Luca Brecel 5 in 4 Matthew Sold
78 20:00 John Higgins 5 in 3 David Gilbert

SATURDAY

11 DECEMBER

SEMIFINAL

80 14:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 1 in 6 John Higgins
79 20:00 Anthony McGill 1 in 6 Luca Brecel

SUNDAY

12 DECEMBER

FINAL

81 14:00 Luca Brecel 6 in 2 John Higgins
81 20:00 Luca Brecel 9 in 5 John Higgins

 

See also

World Grand Prix 2021

JUDD TRUMP DEFENDS TITLE IN THE WORLD GRAND PRIX OF 13 AL 19 FROM DECEMBER, …