UK Championship 2021

UK CHAMPIONSHIP 2021

FROM THE 23 FROM NOVEMBER TO 5 FROM DECEMBER, A EUROSPORT

THE TRIPLE CROWN AT PLAY

UK Championship 2021

The UK Championship is one of the three tournaments that make up the Triple Crown

Live and exclusively through the Eurosport and Eurosport App channels

UK Championship 2021

The York Barbican is preparing for the celebration of a new edition of the United Kingdom Championship in which the best players in the world will meet in search of victory in one of the three Triple Crown tournaments. The English town, recovers, the best snooker in the world, since the previous edition was played in Milton Keynes for reasons that we all know (Covid). York reopens its doors to enjoy one of the great events on the calendar. UK Snooker Championship, live and exclusively through the Eurosport and Eurosport App channels, from the 23 November to 6 from December.

MEZZ SNOOKER CUES

UK Championship 2021

Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Rubén Fernández, Arturo Pérez and Martín Pérez, Eurosport snooker experts, will be in charge of the narration and commentary of a new edition of the UK Championship.

Ronnie O’Sullivan 7 Títulos UK Championship

Neil Robertson achieved the title in 2020, in a final with Judd Trump (that will be remembered for many years) with one of the most exciting decider in all of Snooker history.

Neil Robertson UK Championship 2020

Robertson already knows what it is to win this competition on more than one occasion since the triumph of 2020 we must add the one that he achieved in 2013 and in 2015 with 147 included in the final.

The only Australian player to achieve a Maximum Break in a Triple Crown final

 

The first edition of this tournament was held in 1977

with the victory of Irish player Patsy Fagan

Virtually all the great players in this sport have managed to win it

 

THE BEST SNOOKER TOURNAMENTS

ONLY IN EUROPORT

Throughout this exciting season, Eurosport to broadcast snooker tournaments, all of them integrated into the World Snooker Tour circuit.

This offer includes the exclusive broadcasting of the best tournaments of this sport discipline.

SEASON CALENDAR 2021/22

Snooker has become a key and successful content within the Eurosport grids 1 and Eurosport 2.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

UK Championship 2021

UK Championship 2021

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 to be able to follow the UK Championship 2021 in rigorous live:

UK Championship 2021

You also have the option to follow the UK Championship 2021 through Eurosport App and be able to choose or watch at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) the two live tables, a real treat for the viewer. AND, the option to view the matches on a delayed basis, in its section 'ON DEMAND'

UK Championship 2021

Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez and Rubén Fernández, will be in charge of the narration and commentary of the UK Championship 2021 in Eurosport and Eurosport App

CLICK HERE

TELEVISION COVERAGE

REST OF THE WORLD

UK Championship 2021

 

TAOM V10 (INFO)

UK Championship 2021

The Triple Crown

UK Championship

Masters

WorldChampionship

There are eleven players who have won all the Triple Crown events

Stephen Hendry

Ronnie O’Sullivan

John Higgins

Steve Davis

Mark Williams

Alex Higgins

Terry Griffiths

Neil Robertson

Mark Selby

Shaun Murphy

Judd Trump

The Triple Crown

STARLINE JACKET

 

UK Championship 2021

FORMAT

UK CHAMPIONSHIP 2020

El UK Championship 2021 they will dispute it 128 PLAYERS, who will fight for 200.000 POUNDS prize for the winner. He FRAME it will be disputed to the best of 11 frames (win 6) until the semifinals, and the grand finale to the best of 19 frames (win 10).

TAOM FUSION (INFO)

UK Championship 2021

RACE TO THE MASTERS

The Race to the Masters reaches its final date with the UK Championship.

At the end of the UK Championship we will have the 16 players who will play the second event (Masters) of The Triple Crown next January.

We leave you the updated classification with the discount of points from the UK Championship 2019.

Classification WPBSA

Yan Bingtao current Champion.

We leave you the article with the money (points) that can be added to the UK Championship 2021

Ranking Tournaments Awards

CLASSIFICATION

Ranking
Players
19/21 Money
20/21 Money
21/22 Money UK 2021 TOTAL
1 Yan Bingtao £118,000 £77,500 £36,000 0 £231,500
2 Mark Selby £247,000 £820,500 £18,000 0 £1,085,500
3 Judd Trump £372,500 £573,500 £31,000 0 £977,000
4 Ronnie O’Sullivan £543,000 £263,500 £30,500 0 £837,000
5 Neil Robertson £282,500 £461,000 £74,000 0 £817,500
6 Kyren Wilson £281,500 £261,000 £23,000 0 £565,500
7 Shaun Murphy £132,500 £260,500 £20,000 0 £413,000
8 John Higgins £85,000 £229,500 £67,000 0 £381,500
9 Mark Williams £77,000 £137,000 £109,500 0 £323,500
10 Mark Allen £105,000 £76,500 £96,000 0 £277,500
11 Stephen Maguire £193,500 £45,000 £14,500 0 £253,000
12 Barry Hawkins £47,000 £191,500 £11,000 0 £249,500
13 Stuart Bingham £43,000 £185,500 £19,500 0 £248,000
14 Jack Lisowski £41,000 £194,500 £4,000 0 £239,500
15 Anthony McGill £120,500 £100,500 £4,000 0 £225,000
16 Zhou Yuelong £60,000 £105,500 £12,000 0 £177,500
17 Graeme Dott £88,500 £48,000 £8,000 0 £144,500
18 Martin Gould £43,000 £89,500 £11,000 0 £143,500
19 David Gilbert £20,500 £58,500 £59,000 0 £138,000
20 Ali Carter £27,000 £84,000 £24,000 0 £135,000
21 Tom Ford £58,000 £56,000 £18,000 0 £132,000
22 Ryan Day £23,500 £96,000 £12,000 0 £131,500
23 Ricky Walden £22,000 £66,500 £41,000 0 £129,500
24 Gary Wilson £41,000 £33,000 £53,000 0 £127,000
25 Ding Junhui £51,500 £65,500 £7,500 0 £124,500
26 Lu Ning £11,500 £83,500 £20,000 0 £115,000
27 Zhao Xintong £34,500 £73,000 £6,000 0 £113,500
28 Jordan Brown £0 £101,000 £7,000 0 £108,000
29 Kurt Maflin £57,500 £47,000 £0 0 £104,500
30 Xiao Guodong £28,500 £69,500 £6,000 0 £104,000
31 Joe Perry £44,000 £57,500 £2,000 0 £103,500
32 Matthew Sold £35,500 £56,500 £10,000 0 £102,000
33 Scott Donaldson £54,500 £41,500 £6,000 0 £102,000
34 Liang Wenbo £40,500 £53,000 £6,000 0 £99,500
35 Robert Milkins £30,000 £64,500 £3,000 0 £97,500
36 Michael Holt £59,000 £31,000 £2,000 0 £92,000
37 Elliot Slessor £40,500 £27,500 £23,000 0 £91,000
38 Luca Brecel £19,500 £51,500 £20,000 0 £91,000
39 Mark King £28,000 £32,000 £29,000 0 £89,000
40
Alexander Ursenbacher
£30,500 £50,000 £8,000 0 £88,500
41 Jamie Jones £0 £85,500 £2,000 0 £87,500
42 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh £49,500 £32,000 £6,000 0 £87,500
43 Liam Highfield £22,500 £48,500 £11,000 0 £82,000
44 Jimmy Robertson £19,500 £25,500 £35,500 0 £80,500
45 David Grace £25,000 £45,500 £8,000 0 £78,500
46 Noppon Saengkham £38,000 £26,500 £11,000 0 £75,500
47 Joe O’Connor £14,000 £49,500 £11,000 0 £74,500
48 Lyu haotian £19,000 £48,000 £7,500 0 £74,500
49 Matthew Stevens £38,000 £27,000 £9,000 0 £74,000
50 Li Hang £14,000 £53,000 £7,000 0 £74,000
51 Mark Davis £9,500 £50,000 £14,500 0 £74,000
52 Sam Craigie £12,000 £56,000 £5,000 0 £73,000
53 Stuart Carrington £24,000 £40,500 £7,000 0 £71,500
54 Martin O’Donnell £28,500 £33,000 £9,000 0 £70,500
55 Dominic Dale £24,000 £39,500 £4,000 0 £67,500
56 Like Jones £0 £53,500 £13,000 0 £66,500
57 Tian Pengfei £19,500 £39,000 £7,000 0 £65,500
58 Ben Woollaston £18,000 £38,000 £9,000 0 £65,000
59 Andrew Higginson £24,500 £38,500 £1,000 0 £64,000
60 Hossein Vafaei £2,000 £52,000 £10,000 0 £64,000
61 Mark Joyce £16,000 £41,500 £6,000 0 £63,500
62 Akani Songsermsawad £21,000 £31,500 £9,000 0 £61,500
63 Anthony Hamilton £31,000 £18,000 £11,000 0 £60,000
64 Chris Wakelin £10,000 £42,000 £7,000 0 £59,000
65 Pang Junxu £0 £50,000 £7,000 0 £57,000
66 Jamie Clarke £0 £43,000 £8,500 0 £51,500
67 Robbie Williams £0 £36,500 £11,500 0 £48,000
68 Oliver Lines £0 £25,500 £18,000 0 £43,500
69 Nigel Bond £5,500 £32,000 £4,000 0 £41,500
70 Ashley Carty £0 £27,000 £9,000 0 £36,000
71 Steven Hallworth £0 £27,500 £6,000 0 £33,500
72 Simon Lichtenberg £0 £26,500 £5,000 0 £31,500
73 Ken Doherty £0 £21,500 £7,000 0 £28,500
74 Allan Taylor £0 £15,500 £13,000 0 £28,500
75 Fergal O’Brien £0 £17,000 £11,000 0 £28,000
76 Zhao Jianbo £0 £21,500 £5,000 0 £26,500
77 Rory McLeod £0 £15,500 £11,000 0 £26,500
78 Gao Yang £0 £19,000 £4,000 0 £23,000
79 Lukas Kleckers £0 £14,000 £8,000 0 £22,000
80 Peter Devlin £0 £13,500 £8,000 0 £21,500
81 Ashley Hugill £0 £13,500 £7,000 0 £20,500
82 Lee Walker £0 £9,500 £9,000 0 £18,500
83 Cao Yupeng £0 £0 £17,000 0 £17,000
84 Aaron Hill £0 £15,000 £1,000 0 £16,000
85 Ben Hancorn £0 £10,000 £5,000 0 £15,000
86 Jamie Wilson £0 £12,000 £3,000 0 £15,000
87 Fan Zhengyi £0 £9,500 £3,000 0 £12,500
88 Mitchell Mann £0 £0 £12,000 0 £12,000
89 Xu Si £0 £0 £11,000 0 £11,000
90 Stephen Hendry £0 £5,000 £6,000 0 £11,000
91 Zak Surety £0 £9,500 £1,000 0 £10,500
92 Hammad Miah | £0 £0 £10,000 0 £10,000
93 Jackson Page £0 £0 £9,500 0 £9,500
94 Duane Jones £0 £0 £9,000 0 £9,000
95 Chang Bingyu £0 £0 £9,000 0 £9,000
96 Louis Heathcote £0 £0 £9,000 0 £9,000
97 Farakh ajaib £0 £4,500 £4,000 0 £8,500
98 Zhang Jiankang £0 £0 £8,000 0 £8,000
99 Fraser Patrick £0 £0 £7,500 0 £7,500
100 Gerard Greene £0 £0 £7,000 0 £7,000
101 Andy Hicks £0 £0 £6,000 0 £6,000
102 Wu Yize £0 £0 £6,000 0 £6,000
103 Peter Lines £0 £0 £5,000 0 £5,000
104 Craig Steadman £0 £0 £5,000 0 £5,000
105 Andrew Pagett £0 £0 £5,000 0 £5,000
106 Yuan Sijun £0 £0 £5,000 0 £5,000
107 Ian Burns £0 £0 £4,000 0 £4,000
108 Jimmy White £0 £0 £4,000 0 £4,000
109 Barry Pinches £0 £0 £4,000 0 £4,000
110 Alfie Burden £0 £0 £4,000 0 £4,000
111 Jamie O’Neill £0 £0 £3,000 0 £3,000
112 Chen Zifan £0 £0 £3,000 0 £3,000
113 Iulian Boiko £0 £3,000 £0 0 £3,000
114 Sean Maddocks £0 £2,000 £0 0 £2,000
115 Marco Fu £0 £0 £0 £0
116 Igor Figueiredo £0 £0 £0 £0
117 Lei Peifan £0 £0 £0 0 £0
118 Michael Judge £0 £0 £0 0 £0
119 Dean Young £0 £0 £0 0 £0
120 Zhang you £0 £0 £0 0 £0
121 Reanne Evans £0 £0 £0 0 £0
122 Ng On Yee £0 £0 £0 0 £0

 

TAQUERA MEZZ

SNOOKER

UK Championship 2021

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

FIRST ROUND

TUESDAY

23 NOVEMBER

2 15:30 Andrew Higginson 4 in 6 Mark Joyce
5 15:30 Anthony McGill 6 in 0 Iulian Boiko
6 15:30 David Grace 6 in 2 Peter Devlin
7 15:30 Zhou Yuelong 6 in 1 Chen Zifan
17 15:30 Kyren Wilson 6 in 2 Soheil Vahedi
18 15:30 Like Jones 6 in 4 Oliver Lines
19 15:30 Lu Ning 3 in 6 Wu Yize
47 15:30 Dominic Dale 6 in 4 Ashley Carty
3 20:30 Scott Donaldson 4 in 6 Farakh ajaib
8 20:30 Mark Davis 4 in 6 Ashley Hugill
9 20:30 Li Hang 6 in 3 Mitchell Mann
14 20:30 Tom Ford 6 in 1 Andrew Pagett
16 20:30 Stephen Maguire 6 in 3 Sanderson Lam
34 20:30 Chris Wakelin 6 in 2 Jamie Clarke
48 20:30 Shaun Murphy 5 in 6 Si Jiahui
49 20:30 John Higgins 6 in 1 Michael Georgiou

FIRST ROUND

WEDNESDAY

24 NOVEMBER

10 10:30 Ricky Walden 6 in 4 Craig Steadman
23 10:30 Gary Wilson 6 in 2 Ian Burns
24 10:30 Liam Highfield 6 in 3 Jamie Wilson
25 10:30 Noppon Saengkham 6 in 2 Aaron Hill
27 10:30 Stuart Carrington 6 in 1 Zhao Jianbo
31 10:30 Nigel Bond 4 in 6 Robbie Williams
42 10:30 David Gilbert 6 in 1 Alfie Burden
62 10:30 Xiao Guodong 6 in 2 Zhang Jiankang
11 15:30 Anthony Hamilton 6 in 4 Allan Taylor
12 15:30 Mark Williams 6 in 3 Lei Peifan
36 15:30 Matthew Sold 6 in 5 Chang Bingyu
37 15:30 Barry Hawkins 6 in 1 Reanne Evans
40 15:30 Jamie Jones 1 in 6 Cao Yupeng
41 15:30 Alexander Ursenbacher 6 in 5 Ben Hancorn
53 15:30 Ding Junhui 6 in 2 Zhang you
64 15:30 Mark Selby 6 in 2 Ross Muir
20 20:30 Matthew Stevens 5 in 6 Hammad Miah |
29 20:30 Mark King 6 in 2 Jackson Page
30 20:30 Kurt Maflin 3 in 6 Gerard Greene
32 20:30 Ronnie O’Sullivan 6 in 3 Michael White
50 20:30 Sunny Akani 6 in 2 Steven Hallworth
52 20:30 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6 in 1 Stephen Hendry
56 20:30 Elliot Slessor 5 in 6 Fan Zhengyi
60 20:30 Jack Lisowski 6 in 0 Sean Maddocks

FIRST ROUND

THURSDAY

25 NOVEMBER

15 10:30 Tian Pengfei 6 in 5 Simon Lichtenberg
22 10:30 Ben Woollaston 6 in 4 Rory McLeod
35 10:30 Joe Perry 6 in 1 Fraser Patrick
38 10:30 Lyu haotian 2 in 6 Gao Yang
39 10:30 Martin Gould 6 in 1 Barry Pinches
43 10:30 Joe O’Connor 6 in 4 Fergal O’Brien
46 10:30 Liang Wenbo 5 in 6 Andy Hicks
51 10:30 Zhao Xintong 6 in 4 Yuan SiJun
1 15:30 Neil Robertson 2 in 6 John J Astley
4 15:30 Jordan Brown 6 in 4 Duane Jones
13 15:30 Luca Brecel 6 in 2 Xu Si
21 15:30 Yan Bingtao 6 in 0 Ng On Yee
26 15:30 Ali Carter 6 in 3 Jimmy White
57 15:30 Jimmy Robertson 6 in 5 Lee Walker
58 15:30 Graeme Dott 6 in 3 Jamie O’Neill
59 15:30 Martin O’Donnell 6 in 3 Lukas Kleckers
28 20:30 Stuart Bingham 6 in 5 Dean Young
33 20:30 Judd Trump 6 in 1 David Lilley
44 20:30 Mark Allen 6 in 2 Michael Judge
45 20:30 Michael Holt 6 in 4 Zak Surety
54 20:30 Sam Craigie 6 in 3 Ken Doherty
55 20:30 Ryan Day 3 in 6 Peter Lines
61 20:30 Robert Milkins 6 in 4 Louis Heathcote
63 20:30 Hossein Vafaei 6 in 4 Pang Junxu

FRIDAY REST

SECOND ROUND

SATURDAY

27 NOVEMBER

73 14:00 Kyren Wilson 6 in 0 Like Jones
74 14:00 Wu Yize 6 in 4 Hammad Miah |
75 14:00 Yan Bingtao 3 in 6 Ben Woollaston
80 14:00 Robbie Williams 2 in 6 Ronnie O’Sullivan
82 14:00 Joe Perry 2 in 6 Matthew Sold
87 14:00 Michael Holt 5 in 6 Andy Hicks
88 14:00 Dominic Dale 6 in 4 Si Jiahui
94 14:00 Martin O’Donnell 4 in 6 Jack Lisowski
65 20:00 John J Astley 4 in 6 Mark Joyce
76 20:00 Gary Wilson 4 in 6 Liam Highfield
77 20:00 Noppon Saengkham 6 in 3 Ali Carter
79 20:00 Mark King 6 in 2 Gerard Greene
83 20:00 Barry Hawkins 6 in 1 Gao Yang
85 20:00 Alexander Ursenbacher 3 in 6 David Gilbert
86 20:00 Joe O’Connor 4 in 6 Mark Allen
89 20:00 John Higgins 6 in 3 Sunny Akani

SECOND ROUND

SUNDAY

28 NOVEMBER

69 14:00 Li Hang 3 in 6 Ricky Walden
72 14:00 Tian Pengfei 1 in 6 Stephen Maguire
81 14:00 Judd Trump 6 in 3 Chris Wakelin
84 14:00 Martin Gould 3 in 6 Cao Yupeng
90 14:00 Zhao Xintong 6 in 5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
91 14:00 Ding Junhui 3 in 6 Sam Craigie
92 14:00 Peter Lines 6 in 3 Fan Zhengyi
95 14:00 Robert Milkins 2 in 6 Xiao Guodong
66 20:00 Farakh ajaib 1 in 6 Jordan Brown
67 20:00 Anthony McGill 6 in 4 David Grace
68 20:00 Zhou Yuelong 6 in 2 Ashley Hugill
70 20:00 Anthony Hamilton 6 in 5 Mark Williams
71 20:00 Luca Brecel 6 in 5 Tom Ford
78 20:00 Stuart Carrington 2 in 6 Stuart Bingham
93 20:00 Jimmy Robertson 2 in 6 Graeme Dott
96 20:00 Hossein Vafaei 6 in 2 Mark Selby

THIRD ROUND

MONDAY

29 NOVEMBER

104 14:00 Mark King 3 in 6 Ronnie O’Sullivan
106 14:00 Barry Hawkins 6 in 2 Cao Yupeng
108 14:00 Andy Hicks 6 in 5 Dominic Dale
109 14:00 John Higgins 5 in 6 Zhao Xintong
101 20:00 Kyren Wilson 6 in 3 Wu Yize
102 20:00 Ben Woollaston 6 in 4 Liam Highfield
103 20:00 Noppon Saengkham 6 in 5 Stuart Bingham
111 20:00 Graeme Dott 2 in 6 Jack Lisowski

THIRD ROUND

TUESDAY

30 NOVEMBER

98 14:00 Anthony McGill 6 in 5 Zhou Yuelong
105 14:00 Judd Trump 3 in 6 Matthew Sold
107 14:00 David Gilbert 6 in 5 Mark Allen
110 14:00 Sam Craigie 3 in 6 Peter Lines
97 20:00 Mark Joyce 3 in 6 Jordan Brown
99 20:00 Ricky Walden 4 in 6 Anthony Hamilton
100 20:00 Luca Brecel 6 in 0 Stephen Maguire
112 20:00 Xiao Guodong 2 in 6 Hossein Vafaei

EIGHTHS OF FINAL

WEDNESDAY

1 DECEMBER

116 14:00 Noppon Saengkham 3 in 6 Ronnie O’Sullivan
119 14:00 Zhao Xintong 6 in 4 Peter Lines
113 20:00 Jordan Brown 3 in 6 Anthony McGill
115 20:00 Kyren Wilson 6 in 3 Ben Woollaston

EIGHTHS OF FINAL

THURSDAY

2 DECEMBER

114 14:00 Anthony Hamilton 1 in 6 Luca Brecel
120 14:00 Jack Lisowski 6 in 4 Hossein Vafaei
117 20:00 Matthew Sold 3 in 6 Barry Hawkins
118 20:00 David Gilbert 5 in 6 Andy Hicks

QUARTER FINALS

FRIDAY

3 DECEMBER

121 14:00 Anthony McGill 2 in 6 Luca Brecel
122 14:00 Kyren Wilson 6 in 5 Ronnie O’Sullivan
123 20:00 Barry Hawkins 6 in 1 Andy Hicks
124 20:00 Zhao Xintong 6 in 2 Jack Lisowski

SEMIFINAL

SATURDAY

4 DECEMBER

125 14:00 Luca Brecel 6 in 4 Kyren Wilson
126 20:00 Barry Hawkins 1 in 6 Zhao Xintong

FINAL

SUNDAY

5 DECEMBER

127 14:00 Luca Brecel 3 in 5 Zhao Xintong
127 20:00 Luca Brecel 5 in 10 Zhao Xintong

 

See also

World Grand Prix 2021

JUDD TRUMP DEFENDS TITLE IN THE WORLD GRAND PRIX OF 13 AL 19 FROM DECEMBER, …