German Masters Qualifiers 2022

German Masters Qualifiers 2022

18 – 26 October

Chase Leisure Centre

Cannock (England)

German Masters Qualifiers 2022

Monday 18 October Snooker continues with the German Masters Qualifiers 2022, live and exclusively by Eurosport App, the snooker house

Judd Trump Campeón German Masters 2020

All the PLAYERS let them dispute the CLASSIFICATIONS, two rounds must pass (Best of 9 frames), to access the final table of the German Masters 2022, and so, to be eligible for the succulent prize of 80.000 pounds for tournament champion.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

Taom V10

The German Masters belongs to the BetVictor European Series

• 2021 BetVictor Northern Ireland Open

• 2021 BetVictor English Open

• 2021 BetVictor Scottish Open

• 2022 BetVictor Shoot Out

• 2022 BetVictor German Masters

• 2022 BetVictor European Masters

• 2022 BetVictor Welsh Open

• 2022 BetVictor Gibraltar Open

These series consist of a classification, with a prize of 150 thousand pounds, to the player who wins the most money in the eight events.

RANKING

Kyren Wilson Campeón German Masters 2019

SEASON CALENDAR 2021/22

STARLINE

TELEVISION COVERAGE

Clasificatorias German Masters
German Masters Qualifiers 2022

Eurosport APP (Player) will broadcast exclusively the qualifiers of the German Masters 2022 (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

Eurosport APP (Player) he offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
German Masters Qualifiers 2022

You can subscribe to the Eurosport APP payment channel (Player) for only 6,99 € / month (39,99 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters

German Masters Qualifiers 2022

For the rest of the world consult the Web

World Snooker y Matchroom

German Masters

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

MONDAY 18 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

5 15:30 Anthony McGill 5 in 2 Louis Heathcote
6 15:30 Hammad Miah | 4 in 5 Jamie O’Neill
7 15:30 Zhou Yuelong 5 in 1 Peter Devlin
8 15:30 Zak Surety 5 in 2 Mark Joyce
9 20:00 Ashley Hugill 4 in 5 Allan Taylor
10 20:00 Tom Ford 5 in 4 Joe O’Connor
11 20:00 Lukas Kleckers 2 in 5 Yuan SiJun
12 20:00 Stephen Maguire 5 in 1 Dominic Dale

TUESDAY 19 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
13 11:00 Pang Junxu 5 in 1 Dean Young
14 11:00 Zhao Xintong 5 in 3 Stuart Carrington
15 11:00 Chang Bingyu 5 in 2 Peter Lines
16 11:00 Mark Williams 5 in 1 Oliver Lines
SECOND ROUND
67 15:30 Anthony McGill 5 in 2 Jamie O’Neill
68 15:30 Zhou Yuelong 5 in 3 Zak Surety
69 15:30 Allan Taylor 1 in 5 Tom Ford
70 15:30 Yuan SiJun 1 in 5 Stephen Maguire
FIRST ROUND
17 20:00 Kyren Wilson 5 in 1 Xu Si
18 20:00 Iulian Boiko 2 in 5 Li Hang
19 20:00 Gary Wilson 5 in 0 Ian Burns
20 20:00 Jimmy Robertson 5 in 2 Martin O’Donnell

WEDNESDAY 20 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
21 11:00 Barry Hawkins 5 in 3 Matthew Sold
22 11:00 Michael Georgiou 5 in 0 Scott Donaldson
23 11:00 Joe Perry 3 in 5 Zhang Jiankang
24 11:00 Craig Steadman 5 in 4 Ng On Yee
SECOND ROUND
71 15:30 Pang Junxu 3 in 5 Zhao Xintong
72 15:30 Chang Bingyu 1 in 5 Mark Williams
73 15:30 Kyren Wilson 5 in 4 Li Hang
74 15:30 Gary Wilson 2 in 5 Jimmy Robertson
FIRST ROUND
1 20:00 Judd Trump 5 in 1 Tian Pengfei
2 20:00 Aaron Hill 2 in 5 Anthony Hamilton
3 20:00 Xiao Guodong 5 in 1 Duane Jones
4 20:00 Gao Yang 5 in 2 Stephen Hendry

THURSDAY 21 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
25 11:00 Ben Woollaston 2 in 5 Zhang you
26 11:00 Graeme Dott 4 in 5 Si Jiahui
27 11:00 Jamie Wilson 1 in 5 Wu Yize
28 11:00 Stuart Bingham 1 in 5 Luca Brecel
SECOND ROUND
65 15:30 Judd Trump 5 in 3 Anthony Hamilton
66 15:30 Xiao Guodong 4 in 5 Gao Yang
75 15:30 Barry Hawkins 3 in 5 Michael Georgiou
76 15:30 Zhang Jiankang 2 in 5 Craig Steadman
FIRST ROUND
29 20:00 Simon Lichtenberg 5 in 1 Sanderson Lam
30 20:00 Ricky Walden 5 in 2 Jackson Page
31 20:00 Jordan Brown 4 in 5 Michael White
32 20:00 Neil Robertson 5 in 2 Fraser Patrick

FRIDAY 22 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
37 11:00 Jack Lisowski 5 in 3 Andrew Pagett
38 11:00 Farakh ajaib 0 in 5 Liam Highfield
39 11:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 3 in 5 Fan Zhengyi
40 11:00 Rory McLeod 0 in 5 Lu Ning
SECOND ROUND
77 15:30 Zhang you 5 in 0 Si Jiahui
78 15:30 Wu Yize 1 in 5 Luca Brecel
79 15:30 Simon Lichtenberg 1 in 5 Ricky Walden
80 15:30 Michael White 1 in 5 Neil Robertson
FIRST ROUND
41 20:00 Lee Walker 2 in 5 Lyu haotian
42 20:00 Ali Carter 5 in 3 Robert Milkins
43 20:00 Sunny Akani 5 in 3 Michael Judge
44 20:00 Mark Allen 5 in 1 Alfie Burden

SATURDAY 23 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
45 11:00 David Lilley 5 in 1 Mitchell Mann
46 11:00 Kurt Maflin 5 in 2 Andy Hicks
47 11:00 Cao Yupeng 5 in 2 Robbie Williams
48 11:00 Shaun Murphy 5 in 1 Mark King
SECOND ROUND
83 15:30 Jack Lisowski 3 in 5 Liam Highfield
84 15:30 Fan Zhengyi 5 in 4 Lu Ning
85 15:30 Lyu haotian 5 in 1 Ali Carter
86 15:30 Sunny Akani 3 in 5 Mark Allen
FIRST ROUND
49 20:00 John Higgins 2 in 5 Noppon Saengkham
50 20:00 Alexander Ursenbacher 4 in 5 Like Jones
51 20:00 Ryan Day 5 in 4 Jimmy White
52 20:00 Nigel Bond 2 in 5 Jamie Clarke

SUNDAY 24 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
53 11:00 Ding Junhui 4 in 5 Mark Davis
54 11:00 Gerard Greene 2 in 5 Sam Craigie
55 11:00 Martin Gould 4 in 5 Matthew Stevens
56 11:00 Chris Wakelin 4 in 5 Ken Doherty
SECOND ROUND
87 15:30 David Lilley 3 in 5 Kurt Maflin
88 15:30 Cao Yupeng 4 in 5 Shaun Murphy
89 15:30 Noppon Saengkham 5 in 4 Like Jones
90 15:30 Ryan Day 5 in 3 Jamie Clarke
FIRST ROUND
61 20:00 Jamie Jones 4 in 5 Barry Pinches
62 20:00 Michael Holt 3 in 5 John J Astley
63 20:00 Sean Maddocks 2 in 5 Ashley Carty
64 20:00 Mark Selby 5 in 2 Ross Muir

MONDAY 25 OCTOBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
57 11:00 Elliot Slessor 2 in 5 Zhao Jianbo
58 11:00 David Gilbert 5 in 4 David Grace
59 11:00 Lei Peifan 5 in 3 Soheil Vahedi
60 11:00 Yan Bingtao 5 in 2 Chen Zifan
SECOND ROUND
91 15:30 Mark Davis 1 in 5 Sam Craigie
92 15:30 Matthew Stevens 3 in 5 Ken Doherty
95 15:30 Barry Pinches 5 in 1 John J Astley
96 15:30 Ashley Carty 1 in 5 Mark Selby
FIRST ROUND
33 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 0 in 5 Hossein Vafaei
34 20:00 Steven Hallworth 1 in 5 Andrew Higginson
35 20:00 Liang Wenbo 5 in 1 Reanne Evans
36 20:00 Fergal O’Brien 3 in 5 Ben Hancorn

TUESDAY 26 OCTOBER

SECOND ROUND

81 15:30 Hossein Vafaei 3 in 5 Andrew Higginson
82 15:30 Liang Wenbo 5 in 2 Ben Hancorn
93 15:30 Zhao Jianbo 2 in 5 David Gilbert
94 15:30 Lei Peifan 2 in 5 Yan Bingtao

 

See also

Champion of Champions 2021

Champion of Champions 2021

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 2021 From next monday 15 until Sunday 21 of November …