European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2)

European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2)

15 – 17 July

22 – 24 July

Morningside Arena – Leicester

England

European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2)

On Friday 15 July starts Snooker on Eurosport (App) con el European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2), live and exclusively by the house of Snooker.

Neil Robertson Campeón European Masters 2020 (1)

All the PLAYERS let them dispute the CLASSIFICATIONS, they must pass a round (Best of 9 frames), to access the final table of the European Masters 2022 (2), and so, to be eligible for the succulent prize of 80.000 pounds for tournament champion, to be held (16 al 21 August) in El Stadthalle Fürth (Germany) venue where the three best players in the World ranking, and current tournament champion Fan Zhengvi (beating Ronnie in the decider) they will play their qualifying match.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2)

Of win Stephen Hendry his qualifying match against Mark Joyce, and to do the same Ronnie O’Sullivan against Sean O'Sullivan (they are not family) we will live THE DUEL in the first round of the final table in Germany.

SEASON CALENDAR 2022/23

TELEVISION COVERAGE

Clasificatorias German Masters
European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2)

Eurosport APP (Player) will broadcast exclusively the qualifiers of the European Masters 2022 (2) (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

Eurosport APP (Player) he offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

Option to view any table of the Qualifiers.

India Open 2017
European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2)

You can subscribe to the Eurosport APP payment channel (Player) for only 6,99 € / month (39,99 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters

European Masters Qualifiers 2022 (2)

For the rest of the world consult the Web

World Snooker y Matchroom

TAOMBILLIARDS

Taom V10

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

FRIDAY

15 JULY

4 11:00 Lukas Kleckers 5 in 2 Ryan Thomerson
22 11:00 Wu Yize 5 in 3 Jenson Kendrick
59 11:00 Peng Yisong 1 in 5 Dylan Emery
60 11:00 Yan Bingtao 5 in 2 Pang Junxu
41 15:30 David Lilley 2 in 5 Stuart Carrington
49 15:30 Mark Williams 5 in 4 Liam Highfield
51 15:30 Joe Perry 3 in 5 Dominic Dale
10 20:00 Stephen Maguire 4 in 5 Oliver Brown
16 20:00 Kyren Wilson 5 in 2 Sam Craigie
27 20:00 Andres Petrov 3 in 5 Ian Burns
50 20:00 Louis Heathcote 4 in 5 Sanderson Lam

SATURDAY

16 JULY

3 11:00 Gary Wilson 5 in 1 Duane Jones
8 11:00 Xiao Guodong 5 in 4 Xu Si
15 11:00 Ross Muir 1 in 5 Lyu haotian
48 11:00 Zhao Xintong 5 in 2 Fraser Patrick
11 15:30 Anton Kazakov 1 in 5 Zhang you
13 15:30 Zak Surety 2 in 5 Andy Hicks
39 15:30 David Gilbert 1 in 5 Marco Fu
18 20:00 Ian Martin 1 in 5 Chang Bingyu
44 20:00 Barry Hawkins 5 in 1 Gerard Greene
61 20:00 Anthony Hamilton 5 in 2 Mark King

SUNDAY

17 JULY

6 11:00 Tian Pengfei 3 in 5 Si Jiahui
7 11:00 Hossein Vafaei 5 in 1 Ng On Yee
14 11:00 Jimmy Robertson 5 in 4 Zhao Jianbo
25 11:00 Adam Duffy 1 in 5 James Cahill
2 15:30 Daniel Wells 5 in 3 Peter Lines
28 15:30 Stuart Bingham 5 in 3 Michael Holt
29 15:30 David Grace 5 in 2 Ben Mertens
23 20:00 Matthew Sold 1 in 5 Haydon Pinhey
24 20:00 Rory Mcleod 5 in 4 Elliot Slessor
31 20:00 Hammad Miah | 4 in 5 Jackson Page

FRIDAY

22 JULY

20 11:00 Robbie Williams 3 in 5 Steven Hallworth
34 11:00 Ashley Hugill 5 in 1 Julien Leclercq
53 11:00 Jack Lisowski 5 in 1 Zhang Jiankang
55 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 5 in 4 John J Astley
19 15:30 Ryan Day 5 in 3 Ken Doherty
37 15:30 Mark Allen 3 in 5 Farakh ajaib
62 15:30 Jamie Jones 5 in 2 Mark Davis
9 20:00 Chris Wakelin 5 in 4 Jamie Clarke
26 20:00 Ali Carter 5 in 0 Reanne Evans
30 20:00 Martin Gould 0 in 5 Michael White

SATURDAY

23 JULY

5 11:00 Anthony McGill 5 in 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
36 11:00 Andrew Higginson 5 in 2 Joe O’Connor
40 11:00 Lei Peifan 5 in 0 Rod Lawler
57 11:00 Mitchell Mann 5 in 1 Mink Nutcharut
12 15:30 Shaun Murphy 5 in 3 Dean Young
38 15:30 Barry Pinches 5 in 1 Rebecca Kenna
46 15:30 Robert Milkins 5 in 0 Lu Ning
42 20:00 Jordan Brown 5 in 4 Cao Yupeng
45 20:00 Ben Woollaston 3 in 5 Like Jones
63 20:00 Mark Joyce 5 in 0 Stephen Hendry

SUNDAY

24 JULY

21 11:00 Luca Brecel 5 in 1 Andy Lee
43 11:00 Chen Zifan 1 in 5 Aaron Hill
47 11:00 Craig Steadman 3 in 5 Li Hang
52 11:00 Jimmy White 5 in 4 Andrew Pagett
54 15:30 Florian Oursle 4 in 5 Matthew Stevens
56 15:30 Graeme Dott 5 in 0 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
58 15:30 Ricky Walden 5 in 1 Alfie Burden
17 20:00 John Higgins 3 in 5 Scott Donaldson
35 20:00 Tom Ford 3 in 5 Oliver Lines

 

See also

European Masters 2022 (2)

EUROPEAN SERIES – EUROPEAN MASTERS 2022 (2) EN DIRECTO Y EN EXCLUSIVA EN EUROSPORT Desde