China Championship 2018 Qualifiers

On Sunday 19 de agosto continúan las clasificatorias con el China Championship 2018 Qualifiers, live and exclusively by Eurosport Player, the snooker house. As usual, the qualifiers will be played on British soil, specifically, at the Preston Guild Hall in Preston (England).

Luca Brecel Campeón China Championship 2017
Luca Brecel Campeón China Championship 2017

All the PLAYERS let them dispute the CLASSIFICATIONS, they must pass a round (Best of 9 frames), para poder acceder al cuadro final del China Championship 2018 (24-30 septiembre – Guangzhou – China),

and so, to be eligible for the succulent prize of 150.000 pounds for tournament champion.

Los siguientes partidos de clasificación se disputarán en el recinto de la sede final en Guangzhou:

Luca Brecel v Joe O’Connor

Liang Wenbo v Alfie Burden

Jimmy Robertson v Jugador Invitado

Mike Dunn v Jugador Invitado

Ding Junhui v Lee Walker

Graeme Dott v Jugador Invitado

Stuart Carrington v Jugador Invitado

Mark Williams v Rod Lawler

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
China Championship 2018 Qualifiers

Eurosport Player retransmitirá en exclusiva las clasificatorias del China Championship 2018 Qualifiers (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

SEASON CALENDAR 2018/19

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
China Championship 2018 Qualifiers

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (59,88 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters
China Championship 2018 Qualifiers

FIRST DAY OF COMPETITION 19 AUGUST

2 11:00 Martin O’Donnell 5 in 3 Elliot Slessor
3 11:00 Tom Ford 5 in 0 Paul S Davison
4 11:00 Michael Holt 3 in 5 Nigel Bond
5 11:00 Marco Fu 5 in 2 Sam Baird
53 11:00 Neil Robertson 5 in 3 Ross Muir
8 15:30 Michael Georgiou 4 in 5 John J Astley
16 15:30 Shaun Murphy 5 in 2 Jordan Brown
26 15:30 Jack Lisowski 5 in 4 Ian Burns
34 15:30 Akani Songsermsawad 5 in 2 Robin Hull
37 15:30 Ryan Day 5 in 2 Like Jones
10 20:00 Joe Perry 5 in 2 Ashley Hugill
11 20:00 Lyu haotian 5 in 4 Li Yuan
13 20:00 Mark Davis 5 in 1 Hamza Akbar
25 20:00 Kurt Maflin 5 in 1 Sanderson Lam
44 20:00 Mark Allen 5 in 2 Sean O’Sullivan

SEGUNDO DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN 20 AUGUST

9 11:00 Mark Joyce 5 in 1 James Wattana
14 11:00 Xiao Guodong 5 in 1 Zhang Yong
15 11:00 Liam Highfield 5 in 2 Hammad Miah |
21 11:00 Stuart Bingham 5 in 4 Craig Steadman
28 11:00 Stephen Maguire 5 in 1 Chen Feilong
47 11:00 Daniel Wells 5 in 4 Billy Joe Castle
12 15:30 Kyren Wilson 5 in 1 Lukas Kleckers
18 15:30 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 in 5 Rhys Clark
27 15:30 Scott Donaldson 5 in 0 Basem Eltahhan
33 15:30 Mark Selby 5 in 2 Jimmy White
57 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 5 in 2 Peter Lines
6 20:00 Andrew Higginson 3 in 5 Zhang you
17 20:00 Judd Trump 5 in 3 Eden sharav
23 20:00 Yan Bingtao 5 in 3 Niu Zhuang
24 20:00 Chris Wakelin 5 in 4 Thor Chuan Leong
29 20:00 Li Hang 2 in 5 Mei Xi Wen

TERCER DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN 21 AUGUST

19 11:00 Anthony Hamilton 5 in 0 Soheil Vahedi
20 11:00 Jamie Jones 5 in 2 Adam Stefanow
30 11:00 Michael White 5 in 3 Oliver Lines
31 11:00 Alan McManus 1 in 5 Allan Taylor
35 11:00 Robert Milkins 5 in 2 Chris Totten
45 11:00 Ben Woollaston 0 in 5 Alexander Ursenbacher
22 15:30 Peter Ebdon 5 in 3 Harvey Chandler
32 15:30 John Higgins 5 in 1 Duane Jones
39 15:30 David Gilbert 5 in 0 Kishan h hirani
40 15:30 Hossein Vafaei 5 in 2 Chen Zifan
61 15:30 Gary Wilson 5 in 3 Fan Zhengyi
41 20:00 Dominic Dale 2 in 5 Sam Craigie
42 20:00 Mark King 5 in 1 Zhang Jiankang
43 20:00 Matthew Sold 5 in 2 Jamie Clarke
49 20:00 Barry Hawkins 5 in 0 Simon Lichtenberg
60 20:00 Anthony McGill 5 in 3 Joe Swail

CUARTO Y ÚLTIMO DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN 22 AUGUST

46 11:00 Ricky Walden 2 in 5 Yuan SiJun
50 11:00 Rory McLeod 3 in 5 Ashley Carty
51 11:00 Martin Gould 4 in 5 Xu Si
52 11:00 Noppon Saengkham 5 in 1 Lu Ning
63 11:00 Ken Doherty 5 in 3 Tian Pengfei
54 15:30 Robbie Williams 0 in 5 Gerard Greene
58 15:30 Ali Carter 5 in 1 Andy Lee
59 15:30 Matthew Stevens 3 in 5 Zhao Xintong
62 15:30 Zhou Yuelong 1 in 5 Luo Honghao

See also

SEASON CALENDAR 2020/21

On Sunday 13 of September, the season starts 2020/21. Eurosport and Eurosport Player, home …