European Masters 2018 Qualifiers

On Friday 17 August the qualifiers continue with the European Masters 2018 Qualifiers, live and exclusively by Eurosport Player, the snooker house. As usual, the qualifiers will be played on British soil, specifically, at the Preston Guild Hall in Preston (England).

Judd Trump Campeón European Masters 2017
Judd Trump Campeón European Masters 2017

All the PLAYERS let them dispute the CLASSIFICATIONS, they must pass a round (Best of 7 frames), to access the final table of the European Masters 2018 (1-7 October – Lommel – Belgium).

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
European Masters 2018 Qualifiers

Eurosport Player will exclusively broadcast the European Masters qualifiers 2018 Qualifiers (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

SEASON CALENDAR 2018/19

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
European Masters 2018 Qualifiers

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (59,88 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters
European Masters 2018 Qualifiers

FIRST DAY OF COMPETITION 17 AUGUST

2 11:00 Liam Highfield 4 in 1 John J Astley
3 11:00 Tom Ford 2 in 4 Tian Pengfei
4 11:00 Li Hang 4 in 0 Akani Songsermsawad
5 11:00 Marco Fu 4 in 1 Nigel Bond
8 11:00 Joe Swail 0 in 4 Alfie Burden
9 11:00 Oliver Lines 4 in 2 Matthew Sold
11 11:00 Dechawat Poomjaeng 2 in 4 Andrew Higginson
37 11:00 Ryan Day 4 in 2 Hamza Akbar
10 14:00 Joe Perry 4 in 0 Sean O’Sullivan
13 14:00 Michael Georgiou 4 in 1 Jimmy White
14 14:00 Simon Bedford 2 in 4 Allan Taylor
15 14:00 Harvey Chandler 2 in 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
18 14:00 Thor Chuan Leong 4 in 1 Noppon Saengkham
19 14:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 0 Robin Hull
20 14:00 Zhang Jiankang 4 in 2 Michael Holt
32 14:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan in w / o Eden sharav
12 17:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 3 Dominic Dale
17 17:00 John Higgins 4 in 0 Chen Feilong
22 17:00 Niu Zhuang 3 in 4 Luo Honghao
23 17:00 Yan Bingtao 4 in 1 Chen Zifan
24 17:00 Alan McManus 4 in 1 Soheil Vahedi
25 17:00 Duane Jones 4 in 2 Mark Joyce
27 17:00 Billy Joe Castle 2 in 4 Peter Lines
39 17:00 David Gilbert 4 in 3 Robbie Williams
16 20:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 2 Basem Eltahhan
28 20:00 Stephen Maguire 1 in 4 Paul S Davison
29 20:00 Lyu haotian 0 in 4 Zhang you
30 20:00 Michael White 1 in 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
31 20:00 Hossein Vafaei 4 in 2 Rod Lawler
33 20:00 Mark Selby 4 in 3 Mei Xi Wen
34 20:00 Ashley Carty 1 in 4 Sam Craigie
35 20:00 Robert Milkins 2 in 4 Scott Donaldson

SECOND AND LAST DAY OF COMPETITION 16 AUGUST

6 11:00 Andy Hicks 1 in 4 Fergal O’Brien
7 11:00 Liang Wenbo 4 in 2 Li Yuan
26 11:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 1 James Wattana
36 11:00 Mark Davis 4 in 2 Sam Baird
38 11:00 Yuan SiJun 4 in 2 Gerard Greene
40 11:00 Ben Woollaston 0 in 4 Elliot Slessor
41 11:00 Matthew Stevens 1 in 4 Zhao Xintong
42 11:00 Mark King 4 in 2 Ian Burns
43 14:00 Joe O’Connor 0 in 4 Chris Wakelin
44 14:00 Stuart Bingham 4 in 3 Jamie Jones
45 14:00 Rory McLeod 4 in 3 Lukas Kleckers
46 14:00 Ricky Walden 4 in 3 Hammad Miah |
47 14:00 Craig Steadman 4 in 2 Adam Stefanow
48 14:00 Barry Hawkins 4 in 2 Sanderson Lam
50 14:00 Jamie Clarke 1 in 4 Stuart Carrington
51 17:00 Martin Gould 2 in 4 Ross Muir
52 17:00 Lee Walker 4 in 0 Fan Zhengyi
53 17:00 Mark Allen 4 in 3 David Lilley
54 17:00 Ashley Hugill 4 in 2 Kishan h hirani
55 17:00 Graeme Dott 2 in 4 Like Jones
56 17:00 Simon Lichtenberg 0 in 4 Adam Duffy
58 17:00 Ali Carter 4 in 2 Xu Si
49 20:00 Shaun Murphy 3 in 4 Gary Wilson
57 20:00 Peter Ebdon 4 in 2 Jordan Brown
59 20:00 James Cahill 3 in 4 Chris Totten
60 20:00 Anthony McGill 4 in 1 Lu Ning
61 20:00 Ken Doherty 4 in 2 Kurt Maflin
62 20:00 Zhou Yuelong 4 in 2 Mike Dunn
63 20:00 Andy Lee 3 in 4 Jimmy Robertson

See also

Players Championship 2020

THE CORAL CUP SERIES SECOND STOP WITH THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 LIVE AND ON …