Welsh Open 2020

VUELVEN LAS HOME NATIONS SERIES

NEIL ROBERTSON DEFIENDE SU TÍTULO DE CAMPEÓN EN EL WELSH OPEN 2020

LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE AT EUROSPORT

  Welsh Open 2020

Welsh Open 2020

La celebración de una nueva edición del Welsh Open que se celebrará en la ciudad de Cardiff y reunirá a los mejores jugadores de snooker, can be followed, en directo y en exclusiva a través de Eurosport 1, Eurosport 2 y Eurosport Player desde el próximo lunes 10 until Sunday 16 February con los comentarios de los expertos Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Martín Perez and Arturo Pérez.

Neil Robertson Welsh Open Champion 2019
Neil Robertson Campeón
Welsh Open 2019

LOS MEJORES TORNEOS DE SNOOKER

SOLO EN EUROPORT

A lo largo de esta apasionante temporada, Eurosport emitirá más de 25 torneos de snooker, todos ellos integrados en el circuito World Snooker Tour.

Dentro de esta oferta se incluye la retransmisión en exclusiva de los mejores torneos de esta disciplina deportiva.

SEASON CALENDAR 2019/20

El snooker se ha convertido en un contenido clave y de éxito dentro de las parrillas de Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

Welsh Open 2020
Welsh Open 2020

Welsh Open 2020

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 to be able to follow the Welsh Open 2020 in rigorous live:

Welsh Open 2020

You also have the option to follow the Welsh Open 2020 through Eurosport Player and be able to choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) the two live tables, a real treat for the viewer. AND, the option to view the matches on a delayed basis, in its section 'ON DEMAND’

Welsh Open 2020

Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Arturo Pérez y Martín Pérez serán los encargados de la narración y los comentarios del Welsh Open 2020 and Eurosport and Eurosport Player

Welsh Open 2020

El Welsh Open 2020 they will dispute it 129 PLAYERS, who will fight for 70 MIL LIBRAS de premio para el vencedor. He FRAME it will be disputed to the best of 7 frames (win 4) until the round of 16, quarterfinals for best of 9 frames (win 5), best of semifinals 11 frames (win 6) and the grand finale to the best of 17 frames (win 9).

HOME NATIONS SERIES

Home Nations Series English Open 2019
Home Nations Series Welsh Open 2020

Las Home Nations Series tratan de cuatro torneos en el Reino Unido

English Open – Irish Open – Scottish Open – Welsh Open

Every tournament, inspires your trophy (Tournament Champion) in a legend, with the appeal of a prize of 1 MILLION POUNDS for the winner of the four tests in the same season.

Davis (England) Higgins (Irish) Hendry (Scottish) Reardon (Welsh)

ENGLISH OPEN 2019 HOME NATIONS SERIES
WELSH OPEN 2020 HOME NATIONS SERIES

STEVE DAVIS

ALEX HIGGINS

STEPHEN HENDRY

RAY REARDON

Welsh Open 2020
Welsh Open 2020

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

MONDAY 10 FEBRUARY – FIRST ROUND

RONDA DE CLASIFICACIÓN *

5 11:00 Hammad Miah | 2 in 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
8 11:00 Joe Perry 3 in 4 Ashley Carty
9 11:00 Daniel Wells 4 in 2 Barry Pinches
10 11:00 Yuan SiJun 4 in 0 Thor Chuan Leong
11 11:00 Jimmy Robertson 4 in 0 Riley Parsons
14 11:00 Martin O’Donnell 4 in 0 Andy Hicks
16 11:00 Zhang you 3 in 4 Liam Highfield
22 11:00 David Gilbert 2 in 4 Matthew Stevens
23 12:30 Brandon Sargeant .. in .. Peter Ebdon
26 12:30 Si Jiahui 4 in 1 Lei Peifan
28 12:30 Lee Walker 2 in 4 John J Astley
1 14:00 Gavin Lewis * 0 in 4 Darren Morgan *
15 14:00 Tom Ford 4 in 3 Xu Si
21 14:00 Robbie Williams 4 in 1 Chris Wakelin
25 14:00 Lu Ning 3 in 4 Louis Heathcote
29 14:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 2 Li Hang
34 14:00 Mark Williams 4 in 1 Oliver Lines
7 15:00 Gerard Greene 4 in 2 Liang Wenbo
13 15:00 Ding Junhui 4 in 2 Marco Fu
35 15:00 Jordan Brown 4 in 1 Alex Borg
36 15:00 Anthony McGill 4 in 1 Duane Jones
61 15:00 Stephen Maguire 4 in 2 Rod Lawler
38 17:30 Stuart Bingham 4 in 2 Martin Gould
20 20:00 Matthew Sold 2 in 4 Andy Lee
30 20:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 3 Michael White
31 20:00 Lyu haotian 4 in 0 Kishan h hirani
32 20:00 Stuart Carrington 4 in 3 Mike Dunn
37 20:00 Mei Xi Wen 4 in 2 Michael Georgiou
48 20:00 Mark King 1 in 4 Ken Doherty
52 20:00 Ryan Day 1 in 4 Simon Lichtenberg
65 20:00 Judd Trump 4 in 1 James Cahill
6 21:00 Ali Carter 4 in 2 Adam Stefanow
18 21:00 Mark Selby 4 in 2 David Grace

TUESDAY 11 FEBRUARY – FIRST ROUND

39 11:00 Chen Feilong 4 in 3 Sam Baird
40 11:00 Yan Bingtao 4 in 0 Michael Holt
41 11:00 Mitchell Mann 4 in 1 Bai Langning
43 11:00 Scott Donaldson 4 in 2 Sunny Akani
44 11:00 Tian Pengfei 4 in 2 Jamie O’Neill
46 11:00 Peter Lines 1 in 4 Fan Zhengyi
50 11:00 Mark Allen 4 in 1 Andrew Higginson
53 11:00 David Lilley 0 in 4 Dominic Dale
3 12:30 Fergal O’Brien 3 in 4 Mark Joyce
4 12:30 Noppon Saengkham 4 in 3 Alan McManus
12 12:30 Nigel Bond 0 in 4 Ricky Walden
19 14:00 Kurt Maflin 3 in 4 Chen Zifan
24 14:00 Graeme Dott 0 in 4 Zhao Xintong
33 14:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 1 Zhang Jiankang
51 14:00 James Wattana 4 in 2 Jimmy White
55 14:00 Alfie Burden 4 in 0 Amen
17 15:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 3 Jackson Page
27 15:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 2 in 4 Soheil Vahedi
47 15:00 Xiao Guodong 4 in 1 Fraser Patrick
56 15:00 Zhou Yuelong 1 in 4 Elliot Slessor
57 15:00 Eden sharav 1 in 4 Ben Woollaston
45 17:30 Barry Hawkins 4 in 2 Sam Craigie
2 20:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 2 Jamie Clarke
54 20:00 Shaun Murphy 4 in 0 Darren Morgan
58 20:00 Like Jones 0 in 4 Robert Milkins
59 20:00 Gary Wilson 4 in 1 Chang Bingyu
60 20:00 Ian Burns 4 in 1 Harvey Chandler
62 20:00 Hossein Vafaei 1 in 4 Igor Figueiredo
63 20:00 Mark Davis 4 in 1 Luo Honghao
64 20:00 Craig Steadman 2 in 4 Billy Joe Castle
42 21:00 Luca Brecel 4 in 1 Kacper Filipiak
49 21:00 John Higgins 4 in 1 Joe O’Connor

WEDNESDAY 12 FEBRUARY

SECOND ROUND

71 11:00 Ricky Walden 1 in 4 Ding Junhui
74 11:00 Mark Selby 4 in 1 Chen Zifan
75 11:00 Andy Lee 4 in 3 Robbie Williams
78 11:00 Si Jiahui 2 in 4 Soheil Vahedi
80 11:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 3 Lyu haotian
83 11:00 Anthony McGill 4 in 1 Mei Xi Wen
91 11:00 Simon Lichtenberg 2 in 4 Dominic Dale
93 11:00 Elliot Slessor 2 in 4 Ben Woollaston
67 12:30 Noppon Saengkham 4 in 1 Alexander Ursenbacher
69 12:30 Ashley Carty 2 in 4 Daniel Wells
72 12:30 Martin O’Donnell 4 in 0 Tom Ford
70 14:00 Yuan SiJun 2 in 4 Jimmy Robertson
76 14:00 Matthew Stevens 4 in 0 Brandon Sargeant
85 14:00 Yan Bingtao 4 in 0 Mitchell Mann
88 14:00 Fan Zhengyi 0 in 4 Xiao Guodong
97 14:00 Billy Joe Castle 0 in 4 Judd Trump
79 15:00 John J Astley 3 in 4 Jack Lisowski
82 15:00 Mark Williams 4 in 2 Jordan Brown
87 15:00 Tian Pengfei 4 in 0 Barry Hawkins
92 15:00 Shaun Murphy 4 in 3 Alfie Burden
95 15:00 Ian Burns 3 in 4 Stephen Maguire
90 17:30 Mark Allen 4 in 0 James Wattana
68 20:00 Ali Carter 0 in 4 Gerard Greene
73 20:00 Liam Highfield 2 in 4 Kyren Wilson
77 20:00 Zhao Xintong 4 in 2 Louis Heathcote
81 20:00 Stuart Carrington 2 in 4 Ronnie O’Sullivan
86 20:00 Luca Brecel 4 in 2 Scott Donaldson
89 20:00 Ken Doherty 1 in 4 John Higgins
94 20:00 Robert Milkins 4 in 1 Gary Wilson
96 20:00 Igor Figueiredo 4 in 3 Mark Davis
66 21:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 2 Mark Joyce
84 21:00 Stuart Bingham 4 in 1 Chen Feilong

THURSDAY 13 FEBRUARY

TERCERA RONRA Y OCTAVOS DE FINAL

THIRD ROUND
99 11:00 Gerard Greene 4 in 2 Daniel Wells
100 11:00 Jimmy Robertson 1 in 4 Ding Junhui
103 11:00 Matthew Stevens 1 in 4 Zhao Xintong
104 11:00 Soheil Vahedi 4 in 0 Jack Lisowski
108 11:00 Luca Brecel 4 in 3 Tian Pengfei
110 11:00 Mark Allen 2 in 4 Dominic Dale
111 11:00 Shaun Murphy 4 in 1 Ben Woollaston
112 11:00 Robert Milkins 3 in 4 Stephen Maguire
101 14:00 Martin O’Donnell 0 in 4 Kyren Wilson
102 14:00 Mark Selby 4 in 2 Andy Lee
105 14:00 Anthony Hamilton 2 in 4 Ronnie O’Sullivan
106 14:00 Mark Williams 1 in 4 Anthony McGill
109 14:00 Xiao Guodong 2 in 4 John Higgins
98 15:30 Neil Robertson 4 in 3 Noppon Saengkham
107 15:30 Stuart Bingham 3 in 4 Yan Bingtao
113 15:30 Igor Figueiredo 1 in 4 Judd Trump
EIGHTHS OF FINAL
115 20:00 Ding Junhui 2 in 4 Kyren Wilson
116 20:00 Mark Selby 4 in 3 Zhao Xintong
117 20:00 Soheil Vahedi 0 in 4 Ronnie O’Sullivan
119 20:00 Luca Brecel 3 in 4 John Higgins
120 20:00 Dominic Dale 1 in 4 Shaun Murphy
114 21:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 0 Gerard Greene
118 21:00 Anthony McGill 3 in 4 Yan Bingtao
121 21:00 Stephen Maguire 1 in 4 Judd Trump

FRIDAY 14 FEBRUARY

QUARTER FINALS

123 13:00 Mark Selby 1 in 5 Ronnie O’Sullivan
122 15:00 Neil Robertson 0 in 5 Kyren wilson
124 20:00 Yan Bingtao 5 in 2 John Higgins
125 20:00 Shaun Murphy 5 in 3 Judd Trump

SATURDAY 15 FEBRUARY

SEMIFINAL

126 14:00 Kyren Wilson 6 in 5 Ronnie O’Sullivan
127 20:00 Yan Bingtao 5 in 6 Shaun Murphy

SUNDAY 16 FEBRUARY

FINAL

128 14:00 Kyren Wilson 1 in 7 Shaun Murphy
128 20:00 Kyren Wilson 1 in 9 Shaun Murphy
SHAUN MURPHY CAMPEÓN WELSH OPEN 2020
SHAUN MURPHY CAMPEÓN WELSH OPEN 2020

See also

Players Championship 2020

THE CORAL CUP SERIES SECOND STOP WITH THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 LIVE AND ON …