European Masters 2020 (2)

EUROSPORT OPENS THE SNOOKER SEASON WITH THE BROADCAST, LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE, DEL EUROPEAN MASTERS 2020 (2)


European Masters 2020 (2)

Since Monday 21 and until sunday 27 of September, Eurosport 1, Eurosport 2 and Eurosport Player offer you a new season of Snooker, with a championship than in the previous edition, won by Australian player Neil Robertson (9-0)

Neil Robertson Campeón European Masters 2020

The team of commentators formed by Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez, Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Francisco Sánchez Ruiz and David Alcaide, will be in charge of transferring all the emotion of the European Masters 2020 (2) to Eurosport viewers.

Jimmy Robertson Campeón European Masters 2018

THE BEST SNOOKER TOURNAMENTS

ONLY IN EUROPORT

Throughout this exciting season, Eurosport to broadcast snooker tournaments, all of them integrated into the World Snooker Tour circuit.

This offer includes the exclusive broadcasting of the best tournaments of this sport discipline.

SEASON CALENDAR 2020/21

Snooker has become a key and successful content within the Eurosport grids 1 and Eurosport 2.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

European Masters 2020 (2)

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 to be able to follow the European Masters 2020 (2) in rigorous live:

European Masters 2020 (2)

You also have the option to follow the European Masters 2020 (2) through Eurosport Player and be able to choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) the two live tables, a real treat for the viewer. AND, the option to view the matches on a delayed basis, in its section 'ON DEMAND'

European Masters 2020 (2)

Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez, Francisco Sánchez Ruiz and David Alcaide, will be in charge of the narration and commentary of the European Masters 2020 (2) and Eurosport and Eurosport Player

El European Masters 2020 (2) they will dispute it 128 PLAYERS, who will fight for 80 THOUSAND POUNDS prize for the winner. He FRAME it will be disputed to the best of 9 frames (win 5) until the quarterfinals, best of semifinals 11 frames (win 6) and the grand finale to the best of 17 frames (win 9).

VENUE OF THE TOURNAMENT

MK STADIUM, MILTON KEYNES (UK)

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

MONDAY 21 SEPTEMBER

FIRST ROUND

4 11:00 Sam Craigie 3 in 5 Ben Woollaston
37 11:00 Jack Lisowski 5 in 4 Brian Ochoiski
38 11:00 Jackson Page 5 in 1 Billy Joe Castle
39 11:00 Ali Carter 5 in 2 Rory McLeod
53 11:00 Mark Williams 5 in 0 Ashley Hugill
54 11:00 Zak Surety 3 in 5 Peter Devlin
55 11:00 Scott Donaldson 5 in 2 Mitchell Mann
56 11:00 Lei Peifan 3 in 5 Joe O’Connor
1 15:30 Neil Robertson 5 in 3 Sunny Akani
2 15:30 Riley Parsons 5 in 4 Soheil Vahedi
3 15:30 Noppon Saengkham 4 in 5 Allan Taylor
40 15:30 Steven Hallworth 0 in 5 Luca Brecel
45 15:30 David Grace 5 in 2 Lu Ning
46 15:30 Kurt Maflin 3 in 5 Martin O’Donnell
47 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 2 in 5 Chris Wakelin
48 15:30 Kyren Wilson 5 in 1 Lee Walker
33 20:00 Judd Trump 5 in 0 Iulian Boiko
34 20:00 Lukas Kleckers 5 in 3 Mark Joyce
35 20:00 Michael Holt 5 in 3 Anthony Hamilton
36 20:00 Jamie Jones 5 in 1 Dominic Dale
49 20:00 John Higgins 4 in 5 Martin Gould
50 20:00 Ian Burns 5 in 4 Jimmy White
51 20:00 Matthew Sold 5 in 3 Li Hang
52 20:00 Jamie Clarke 5 in 3 Ricky Walden

TUESDAY 22 SEPTEMBER

FIRST ROUND

13 11:00 Like Jones 5 in 2 Jamie O’Neill
14 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 5 in 4 Alexander Ursenbacher
29 11:00 Mark Davis 5 in 1 Amen
30 11:00 Zhao Xintong 4 in 5 Nigel Bond
31 11:00 Gao Yang 5 in 4 Zhao Jianbo
44 11:00 David Gilbert .. in .. David Lilley
59 11:00 Si Jiahui 3 in 5 Ryan Day
60 11:00 Yan Bingtao 5 in 0 Barry Pinches
9 15:30 Antoni Kowalski 5 in 3 Sean Maddocks
10 15:30 Tom Ford 5 in 2 Mark King
11 15:30 James Cahill .. in .. Elliot Slessor
12 15:30 Stephen Maguire 5 in 3 Chang Bingyu
15 15:30 Alan McManus 5 in 3 Rod Lawler
32 15:30 Mark Selby .. in .. Michael White
43 15:30 Robert Milkins 5 in 0 Ben Mertens
62 15:30 Xiao Guodong 5 in 3 Stuart Carrington
16 20:00 Shaun Murphy 5 in 4 Liang Wenbo
41 20:00 Kacper Filipiak 1 in 5 Peter Lines
42 20:00 Anthony McGill 5 in 3 Luo Honghao
57 20:00 Andrew Higginson 5 in 2 Oliver Lines
58 20:00 Gary Wilson .. in .. Duane Jones
61 20:00 Matthew Stevens 5 in 1 Igor Figueiredo
63 20:00 Aaron Hill 5 in 2 Andy Hicks
64 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan .. in .. Daniel Wells

WEDNESDAY 23 SEPTEMBER

ROUND ONE AND SECOND

FIRST ROUND
5 11:00 Joe Perry 4 in 5 Robbie Williams
6 11:00 Ben Hancorn 2 in 5 Pang Junxu
7 11:00 Barry Hawkins 5 in 1 Fan Zhengyi
8 11:00 Gerard Greene 2 in 5 Jordan Brown
25 11:00 Fraser Patrick 5 in 3 Tian Pengfei
26 11:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 in 5 Liam Highfield
27 11:00 Chen Zifan 5 in 3 Eden sharav
28 11:00 Stuart Bingham 5 in 3 Louis Heathcote
17 15:30 Mark Allen 5 in 2 Florian Oursle
18 15:30 Farakh ajaib 0 in 5 Ken Doherty
19 15:30 Jimmy Robertson 4 in 5 Ashley Carty
20 15:30 Jamie Wilson 1 in 5 Simon Lichtenberg
21 15:30 Ding Junhui 5 in 0 Yuan SiJun
22 15:30 Brandon Sargeant 0 in 5 Hossein Vafaei
23 15:30 Graeme Dott 5 in 0 Xu Si
24 15:30 Lyu haotian 5 in 4 Alex Borg

 

SECOND ROUND
66 20:00 Allan Taylor 5 in 3 Ben Woollaston
81 20:00 Judd Trump 5 in 1 Lukas Kleckers
82 20:00 Michael Holt 5 in 2 Jamie Jones
84 20:00 Ali Carter 1 in 5 Luca Brecel
87 20:00 David Grace 4 in 5 Martin O’Donnell
90 20:00 Matthew Sold 4 in 5 Jamie Clarke
92 20:00 Scott Donaldson 2 in 5 Joe O’Connor
94 20:00 Ryan Day 3 in 5 Yan Bingtao

THURSDAY 24 SEPTEMBER

SECOND ROUND

69 11:00 Antoni Kowalski 4 in 5 Tom Ford
70 11:00 James Cahill 3 in 5 Stephen Maguire
71 11:00 Like Jones 2 in 5 Zhou Yuelong
79 11:00 Mark Davis 5 in 4 Nigel Bond
80 11:00 Gao Yang 0 in 5 Mark Selby
86 11:00 Robert Milkins 3 in 5 David Gilbert
91 11:00 Mark Williams 4 in 5 Peter Devlin
95 11:00 Matthew Stevens 5 in 1 Xiao Guodong
65 15:30 Neil Robertson 5 in 2 Riley Parsons
67 15:30 Robbie Williams 1 in 5 Pang Junxu
73 15:30 Mark Allen 5 in 0 Ken Doherty
75 15:30 Ding Junhui 5 in 3 Hossein Vafaei
85 15:30 Peter Lines 2 in 5 Anthony McGill
88 15:30 Chris Wakelin 0 in 5 Kyren Wilson
89 15:30 Martin Gould 5 in 1 Ian Burns
93 15:30 Andrew Higginson 3 in 5 Duane Jones
68 20:00 Barry Hawkins 5 in 1 Jordan Brown
72 20:00 Alan McManus 3 in 5 Shaun Murphy
74 20:00 Ashley Carty 5 in 1 Simon Lichtenberg
76 20:00 Graeme Dott 2 in 5 Lyu haotian
77 20:00 Fraser Patrick 4 in 5 Liam Highfield
78 20:00 Chen Zifan 1 in 5 Stuart Bingham
83 20:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 5 Jackson Page
96 20:00 Aaron Hill 5 in 4 Ronnie O’Sullivan

FRIDAY 25 SEPTEMBER

THIRD ROUND AND EIGHTH FINAL

THIRD ROUND
97 11:00 Neil Robertson 5 in 2 Allan Taylor
98 11:00 Pang Junxu 5 in 2 Barry Hawkins
99 11:00 Tom Ford 5 in 1 Stephen Maguire
100 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 1 in 5 Shaun Murphy
101 11:00 Mark Allen 5 in 2 Ashley Carty
102 11:00 Ding Junhui 5 in 4 Lyu haotian
103 11:00 Liam Highfield 4 in 5 Stuart Bingham
104 11:00 Mark Davis .. in .. Mark Selby
105 15:30 Judd Trump 5 in 1 Michael Holt
106 15:30 Jackson Page 5 in 3 Luca Brecel
107 15:30 Anthony McGill 5 in 4 David Gilbert
108 15:30 Martin O’Donnell 2 in 5 Kyren Wilson
109 15:30 Martin Gould 5 in 2 Jamie Clarke
110 15:30 Peter Devlin 5 in 4 Joe O’Connor
111 15:30 Duane Jones 1 in 5 Yan Bingtao
112 15:30 Matthew Stevens 3 in 5 Aaron Hill
EIGHTHS OF FINAL
113 20:00 Neil Robertson 5 in 2 Pang Junxu
114 20:00 Tom Ford 4 in 5 Shaun Murphy
115 20:00 Mark Allen 2 in 5 Ding Junhui
116 20:00 Stuart Bingham 4 in 5 Mark Selby
117 20:00 Judd Trump 5 in 0 Jackson Page
118 20:00 Anthony McGill 2 in 5 Kyren Wilson
119 20:00 Martin Gould 5 in 3 Peter Devlin
120 20:00 Yan Bingtao 5 in 1 Aaron Hill

SATURDAY 26 SEPTEMBER

QUARTERS OF FINAL AND SEMIFINAL

121 14:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 5 Shaun Murphy
122 14:00 Ding Junhui 1 in 5 Mark Selby
123 14:00 Judd Trump 5 in 2 Kyren Wilson
124 14:00 Martin Gould 5 in 4 Yan Bingtao
125 20:00 Shaun Murphy 3 in 6 Mark Selby
126 20:00 Judd Trump 3 in 6 Martin Gould

SUNDAY 27 SEPTEMBER

FINAL

127 14:00 Mark Selby 4 in 4 Martin Gould
127 20:00 Mark Selby 9 in 8 Martin Gould

See also

World Championship 2020

THE CURSE OF THE CRUCIBLE IN EUROSPORT EUROSPORT CLOSES THE SEASON OF SNOOKER WITH THE BROADCAST, …