European Masters 2018

Monday 1 October, el Snooker viaja a tierras europeas con el European Masters 2018, offered by Eurosport and Eurosport Player, the snooker house, will broadcast the tournament live, until the very end of Sunday 7 October, with the comments of Arturo Pérez, Martin Pérez and Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez.

Judd Trump Campeón European Masters 2017
Judd Trump Campeón European Masters 2017

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 to be able to follow the European Masters 2018 in rigorous live:

Eurosport Player just like Eurosport, offers comments in Spanish with Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez and Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez.

El European Masters 2018 se celebra en Bélgica, concretamente en la ciudad de Lommel. The final phase will be disputed 67 players come from some intense qualifications that we could enjoy on Eurosport Player. He FRAME final will be played to the best of 7 frames (win 4) until quarterfinals, best of semifinals 11 frames (win 6) and the grand finale to the best of 17 frames (win 9).

Below you can check how these qualifiers went by with the option of viewing the delayed matches:

European Masters 2018 Qualifiers

Los siguientes partidos de clasificación se disputarán en el recinto de la sede final en Lommel:

Judd Trump v Martin O’Donnell

Luca Brecel v Daniel Wells

Mark Williams v Zhang Yong (Mark Williams ha causado baja en el torneo).

European Masters 2018
European Masters 2018

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

1 OCTUBRE PRIMERA RONDA Y PARTIDOS CLASIFICACIÓN

2 13:00 Luca Brecel 4 in 2 Daniel Wells
5 13:00 Tian Pengfei 4 in 3 Li Hang
8 13:00 Oliver Lines 1 in 4 Joe Perry
25 13:00 Chris Wakelin 1 in 4 Stuart Bingham
6 14:00 Marco Fu 3 in 4 Fergal O’Brien
10 14:00 Michael Georgiou 2 in 4 Allan Taylor
11 14:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 1 in 4 Kyren Wilson
13 14:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 1 Zhang Jiankang
1 19:00 Judd Trump 4 in 0 Martin O’Donnell
17 19:00 Peter Lines 4 in 0 Paul S Davison
22 19:00 Ryan Day 4 in 1 Yuan SiJun
3 20:00 Mark Williams in w / o Zhang Yong
16 20:00 Duane Jones 1 in 4 Jack Lisowski
18 20:00 Zhang you 4 in 3 Alexander Ursenbacher
33 20:00 Chris Totten 3 in 4 Anthony McGill

2 OCTOBER FIRST ROUND

9 10:00 Andrew Higginson 4 in 2 Neil Robertson
15 10:00 Yan Bingtao 3 in 4 Alan McManus
29 10:00 Ross Muir 4 in 2 Lee Walker
32 10:00 Peter Ebdon 1 in 4 Ali Carter
7 13:00 Liang Wenbo 4 in 3 Alfie Burden
12 13:00 John Higgins in w / o Thor Chuan Leong
21 13:00 Scott Donaldson 2 in 4 Mark Davis
24 13:00 Zhao Xintong 1 in 4 Mark King
4 14:00 Judd Trump 4 in 0 Liam Highfield
14 14:00 Luca Brecel 4 in 2 Luo Honghao
23 14:00 David Gilbert 3 in 4 Elliot Slessor
26 14:00 Rory McLeod 1 in 4 Ricky Walden
19 19:00 Hossein Vafaei in w / o Eden sharav
27 19:00 Craig Steadman 4 in 0 Barry Hawkins
28 19:00 Gary Wilson 4 in 2 Stuart Carrington
30 19:00 Mark Allen 4 in 1 Ashley Hugill
20 20:00 Mark Selby 4 in 1 Sam Craigie
31 20:00 Like Jones 4 in 3 Adam Duffy
34 20:00 Ken Doherty 0 in 4 Zhou Yuelong
35 20:00 Jimmy Robertson 4 in 3 Zhang Yong

3 OCTOBER SECOND ROUND

48 13:00 Gary Wilson 2 in 4 Ross Muir
49 13:00 Mark Allen 4 in 2 Like Jones
50 13:00 Ali Carter 3 in 4 Anthony McGill
51 13:00 Zhou Yuelong 3 in 4 Jimmy Robertson
44 14:00 Mark Selby 4 in 2 Mark Davis
45 14:00 Ryan Day 4 in 3 Elliot Slessor
46 14:00 Mark King 4 in 0 Stuart Bingham
47 14:00 Ricky Walden 4 in 2 Craig Steadman
36 19:00 Judd Trump 2 in 4 Tian Pengfei
37 19:00 Fergal O’Brien 2 in 4 Liang Wenbo
38 19:00 Joe Perry 4 in 3 Andrew Higginson
39 19:00 Allan Taylor 2 in 4 Kyren Wilson
40 20:00 Thor Chuan Leong 2 in 4 Anthony Hamilton
41 20:00 Luca Brecel 4 in 3 Alan McManus
42 20:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 2 Peter Lines
43 20:00 Zhang you 4 in 2 Eden sharav

4 OCTUBRE OCTAVOS DE FINAL

58 13:00 Ross Muir 3 in 4 Mark Allen
59 13:00 Anthony McGill 3 in 4 Jimmy Robertson
56 14:00 Mark Selby 2 in 4 Ryan Day
57 14:00 Mark King 4 in 1 Ricky Walden
52 19:00 Tian Pengfei 4 in 2 Liang Wenbo
53 19:00 Joe Perry 4 in 1 Kyren Wilson
54 20:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 3 Luca Brecel
55 20:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 2 Zhang you

5 OCTOBER QUARTERS FINAL

61 13:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 3 Jack Lisowski
60 14:00 Tian Pengfei 3 in 4 Joe Perry
63 19:00 Mark Allen 2 in 4 Jimmy Robertson
62 20:00 Ryan Day 1 in 4 Mark King

6 OCTOBER SEMIFINALS

64 13:00 Joe Perry 6 in 3 Anthony Hamilton
65 19:00 Mark King 4 in 6 Jimmy Robertson

7 FINAL OCTOBER

66 13:00 Joe Perry 3 in 5 Jimmy Robertson
66 19:00 Joe Perry 6 in 9 Jimmy Robertson

 

 

See also

SEASON CALENDAR 2020/21

On Sunday 13 of September, the season starts 2020/21. Eurosport and Eurosport Player, home …