World Open 2018 Qualifiers

On Friday 6 de julio sigue el Snooker con el World Open 2018 Qualifiers, live and exclusively by Eurosport Player, the snooker house. As usual, the qualifiers will be played on British soil, specifically, at the Preston Guild Hall in Preston (England).

Ding Junhui World Open Champion 2017
Ding Junhui World Open Champion 2017

All the PLAYERS let them dispute the CLASSIFICATIONS, they must pass a round (Best of 9 frames), para poder acceder al cuadro final del World Open 2018 (Yushan, China), y así, poder optar al suculento premio de 150.000 libras para el campeón del torneo.

Los siguientes partidos de clasificación se disputarán en el recinto de la sede final en Yushan:

Ding Junhui v James Wattana

Liang Wenbo v James Cahill

Neil Robertson v Jugador Invitado

Yan Bingtao v Ashley Carty

Mike Dunn v Jugador Invitado

Ben Woollaston v Jugador Invitado

Jimmy Robertson v Jugador Invitado

Mark Williams v Lucas Kleckers

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
World Open Qualifiers 2018

Eurosport Player retransmitirá en exclusiva las clasificatorias del World Open Qualifiers 2018 (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

SEASON CALENDAR 2018/19

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
World Open Qualifiers 2018

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (59,88 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters
World Open Qualifiers 2018

PRIMER DÍA DE COMPETICÓN 6 JULY

2 11:00 Xu Si 4 in 5 Yuan SiJun
3 11:00 Robert Milkins 5 in 0 Chen Zifan
4 11:00 Li Hang 4 in 5 David Lilley
14 11:00 Ricky Walden 5 in 2 Joe Swail
39 11:00 Mark King 4 in 5 Rod Lawler
6 15:30 Peter Ebdon 5 in 3 Jamie Clarke
8 15:30 Andrew Higginson 5 in 3 Luo Honghao
9 15:30 Matthew Stevens 5 in 0 Allan Taylor
17 15:30 Barry Hawkins 5 in 0 Alfie Burden
48 15:30 Shaun Murphy 4 in 5 Mei Xi Wen
13 20:00 Dominic Dale 5 in 4 Hammad Miah |
18 20:00 Akani Songsermsawad 5 in 0 Fan Zhengyi
19 20:00 Michael Holt 5 in 2 John J Astley
44 20:00 Stuart Bingham 4 in 5 Zhang you
53 20:00 Mark Allen 5 in 2 Peter Lines

SEGUNDO DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN 7 JULY

11 11:00 Rory McLeod 5 in 3 Thor Chuan Leong
12 11:00 Ali Carter 5 in 0 Basem Eltahhan
15 11:00 Daniel Wells 2 in 5 Andy Lee
20 11:00 Mark Davis 5 in 1 Sam Baird
21 11:00 Anthony McGill 1 in 5 Lee Walker
10 15:30 David Gilbert 5 in 1 Niu Zhuang
22 15:30 Matthew Sold 5 in 3 Joe O’Connor
25 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 5 in 3 Robin Hull
26 15:30 Graeme Dott 3 in 5 Zhao Xintong
27 15:30 Scott Donaldson 5 in 1 Sanderson Lam
24 20:00 Stuart Carrington 5 in 2 Duane Jones
28 20:00 Luca Brecel 5 in 1 Ian Burns
29 20:00 Gary Wilson 5 in 1 Jimmy White
30 20:00 Tom Ford 5 in 4 Dechawat Poomjaeng
49 20:00 Kyren Wilson 5 in 3 Nigel Bond

TERCER DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN 8 JULY

31 11:00 Martin O’Donnell 5 in 1 Soheil Vahedi
34 11:00 Gerard Greene 0 in 5 Elliot Slessor
35 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 5 in 3 Adam Duffy
42 11:00 Xiao Guodong 5 in 2 Zhang Yong
55 11:00 Jack Lisowski 5 in 2 Zhang Jiankang
5 15:30 Marco Fu 5 in 0 Chris Totten
32 15:30 Judd Trump 5 in 0 Kishan h hirani
36 15:30 Jamie Jones In in .. Sam Craigie
38 15:30 Robbie Williams 5 in 4 Oliver Lines
40 15:30 Noppon Saengkham 5 in 2 Sean O’Sullivan
33 20:00 Mark Selby 5 in 3 Luke Simmonds
41 20:00 Michael Georgiou 5 in 1 Jordan Brown
43 20:00 Liam Highfield 4 in 5 Like Jones
45 20:00 Mark Joyce 5 in 2 Chen Feilong
46 20:00 Anthony Hamilton 5 in 1 Rhys Clark

CUARTO Y ÚLTIMO DÍA DE COMPETICÓN 9 JULY

47 11:00 Ken Doherty 2 in 5 Simon Lichtenberg
50 11:00 Alan McManus 2 in 5 Paul S Davison
51 11:00 Michael White 4 in 5 Harvey Chandler
52 11:00 Kurt Maflin 5 in 1 Lu Ning
58 11:00 Joe Perry 5 in 3 Li Yuan
63 11:00 Alexander Ursenbacher 5 in 4 Tian Pengfei
37 15:30 Ryan Day 5 in 4 Ross Muir
54 15:30 Lyu haotian 5 in 1 Eden sharav
56 15:30 Chris Wakelin 5 in 3 Craig Steadman
59 15:30 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 5 in 1 Billy Joe Castle
60 15:30 Stephen Maguire 5 in 4 Adam Stefanow

See also

Players Championship 2020

THE CORAL CUP SERIES SECOND STOP WITH THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 LIVE AND ON …