Riga Masters 2018

On Friday 27 of July, arranca una nueva temporada de Snooker con el Riga Masters 2018, ofrecido en directo por Eurosport y Eurosport Player, the snooker house, will broadcast the tournament live, until the very end of Sunday 29 of July, with the comments of Arturo Pérez, Martin Pérez and Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez.

Riga Masters 2018
Riga Masters 2018

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 para poder seguir el Riga Masters 2018 in rigorous live:

También tenéis la opción de seguir el Riga Masters 2018 through Eurosport Player and be able to choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) the two live tables, a real treat for the viewer. AND, the option to view the matches on a delayed basis, in its section 'TO THE LETTER’

Eurosport Player just like Eurosport, offers comments in Spanish with Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez and Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez.

FORMATO RIGA MASTERS 2018

El Riga Masters 2018 se celebra en Letonia, concretamente en el Arena Riga. The final phase will be disputed 68 players, come from some intense qualifications that we could enjoy on Eurosport Player. He cuadro final will be played to the best of 7 frames (ganar4) until quarterfinals, semifinales y final al mejor de 9 frames (ganar5).

Below you can check how these qualifiers went by with the option of viewing the delayed matches.

1 10:00 Rodion Judin * 0 in 4 Jimmy White *
3 10:00 Graeme Dott * 4 in 0 Maris Volajs *
5 10:00 Jamie Jones 4 in 2 Rod Lawler
6 10:00 Chris Wakelin w / o in Sam Craigie
7 10:00 Robbie Williams 3 in 4 Lukas Kleckers
8 10:00 Xu Si 2 in 4 Mark King
9 10:00 Mei Xi Wen 2 in 4 Joe Swail
2 11:30 Jamie Cope * in w / o Ryan DaY *
10 11:30 Stuart Carrington 4 in 3 Fergal O’Brien
11 11:30 David Lilley 0 in 4 Shaun Murphy
12 11:30 Nigel Bond 0 in 4 Zhao Xintong
13 12:00 Scott Donaldson 4 in 3 Robin Hull
14 12:00 Zhou Yuelong 1 in 4 Craig Steadman
15 12:00 Kurt Maflin 2 in 4 Liang Wenbo
4 14:00 Rhys Clark * in w / o Mark Williams *
16 14:00 Li Yuan 2 in 4 Neil Robertson
21 14:00 Michael White 4 in 3 David Gilbert
33 14:00 Rory McLeod 0 in 4 Zhang Yong
22 15:00 Joe Perry 4 in 3 Robert Milkins
23 15:00 Stephen Maguire 4 in 1 Gerard Greene
24 15:00 Lee Walker 1 in 4 Joe O’Connor
17 16:00 Barry Hawkins 3 in 4 Li Hang
26 16:00 Niu Zhuang 0 in 4 Simon Bedford
28 16:00 Liam Highfield 1 in 4 Michael Holt
19 17:00 Mark Allen 4 in 3 Peter Lines
29 17:00 Tian Pengfei 3 in 4 Graeme Dott
30 17:00 Ashley Carty 4 in 2 Anthony McGill
18 18:00 Ricky Walden 4 in 0 Jimmy White
20 18:00 Ali Carter 4 in 3 Ryan Day
25 18:00 Luke Simmonds 0 in 4 Kyren Wilson
31 18:00 Xiao Guodong 1 in 4 Marco Fu
32 19:00 Mark Davis 4 in 2 Luca Brecel
34 19:00 Mark Williams 4 in 2 Ben Woollaston
35 19:00 Oliver Lines 4 in 2 Alfie Burden
36 19:00 Ian Burns 2 in 4 Jack Lisowski

THIRD ROUND

37 10:00 Jamie Jones 0 in 4 Chris Wakelin
38 10:00 Lukas Kleckers 2 in 4 Mark King
39 10:00 Joe Swail 3 in 4 Stuart Carrington
40 10:00 Shaun Murphy 0 in 4 Zhao Xintong
45 10:00 Michael White 1 in 4 Joe Perry
41 11:30 Scott Donaldson 3 in 4 Craig Steadman
42 11:30 Liang Wenbo 3 in 4 Neil Robertson
46 11:30 Stephen Maguire 4 in 2 Joe O’Connor
48 12:00 Anthony Hamilton 4 in 1 Michael Holt
52 12:00 Oliver Lines 0 in 4 Jack Lisowski
44 14:00 Mark Allen 4 in 2 Ali Carter
47 14:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 2 Simon Bedford
51 14:00 Zhang Yong 4 in 3 Mark Williams
43 15:00 Li Hang 0 in 4 Ricky Walden
49 15:00 Graeme Dott 4 in 0 Ashley Carty
50 15:00 Marco Fu 3 in 4 Mark Davis

FOURTH ROUND

54 17:00 Stuart Carrington 4 in 1 Zhao Xintong
57 17:00 Joe Perry 0 in 4 Stephen Maguire
55 18:00 Craig Steadman 2 in 4 Neil Robertson
60 18:00 Zhang Yong 1 in 4 Jack Lisowski
56 19:00 Ricky Walden 4 in 2 Mark Allen
58 19:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 2 Anthony Hamilton
59 19:00 Graeme Dott 4 in 0 Mark Davis

29 JULIO CUARTOS DE FINAL-SEMIFINALES-FINAL

QUARTER FINALS
61 10:00 Chris Wakelin 2 in 4 Stuart Carrington
62 10:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 2 Ricky Walden
63 11:00 Stephen Maguire 4 in 2 Kyren Wilson
64 11:00 Graeme Dott 0 in 4 Jack Lisowski
SEMIFINAL
65 14:00 Stuart Carrington 0 in 5 Neil Robertson
66 14:00 Stephen Maguire 1 in 5 Jack Lisowski
FINAL
67 19:30 Neil Robertson 5 in 2 Jack Lisowski

 

NEIL ROBERTON CAMPEÓN RIGA MASTERS 2018
NEIL ROBERTON CAMPEÓN RIGA MASTERS 2018

 

See also

Players Championship 2020

THE CORAL CUP SERIES SECOND STOP WITH THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 LIVE AND ON …