UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player)

On Tuesday 27 of November, The first major of the season starts with the UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player). Starting Saturday 1 from December, the tournament will be broadcast live on Eurosport until the end of Sunday 9 from December, with the comments of Arturo Pérez, Martin Pérez and Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez.

Recordad que el viernes 30 de noviembre es día de descanso y no tendremos Snooker.

A medida que vaya avanzando la primera ronda, les ofreceremos el artículo con toda la info del UK Championship 2018.

UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player)
UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player)

UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player)

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player)

Eurosport Player retransmitirá en exclusiva la primera ronda del UK Championship 2018 (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

SEASON CALENDAR 2018/19

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player)

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (39,99 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters
UK Championship 2018 (First Round Eurosport Player)

All the PLAYERS que disputen la primera ronda (FRAME) del UK Championship, deberán ganar un partido (Best of 11 frames), para poder acceder a la segunda ronda del mítico torneo, y así, poder optar al suculento premio de 170.000 libras para el campeón del torneo.

SESIONES Y RESULTADOS PRIMERA RONDA

27 NOVIEMBRE PRIMER DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN

2 15:30 Yuan SiJun 2 in 6 Ken Doherty
3 15:30 Zhou Yuelong 6 in 1 Soheil Vahedi
6 15:30 Michael Georgiou 0 in 6 Luo Honghao
7 15:30 Jack Lisowski 6 in 1 Zhang Jiankang
9 15:30 Lyu haotian 4 in 6 Tian Pengfei
11 15:30 Martin O’Donnell 6 in 4 Xu Si
16 15:30 Ding Junhui 6 in 1 Adam Stefanow
53 15:30 Neil Robertson 6 in 2 Kishan h hirani
13 20:30 Ben Woollaston 6 in 3 Alfie Burden
15 20:30 Matthew Sold 6 in 2 Zhang Yong
17 20:30 Judd Trump 6 in 0 David Lilley
18 20:30 Dominic Dale 6 in 4 Gerard Greene
24 20:30 Michael Holt 6 in 1 Chen Zifan
30 20:30 Robert Milkins 6 in 1 Sanderson Lam
35 20:30 Ricky Walden 5 in 6 Like Jones
44 20:30 Kyren Wilson 6 in 0 Andy Lee

28 NOVIEMBRE SEGUNDO DÍA COMPETICIÓN

5 10:30 Marco Fu 6 in 0 Hammad Miah |
10 10:30 Jimmy Robertson 6 in 4 Jordan Brown
20 10:30 Li Hang 6 in 4 Lee Walker
22 10:30 Andrew Higginson 6 in 2 Nigel Bond
25 10:30 Mark Joyce 6 in 3 Niu Zhuang
27 10:30 Liam Highfield 6 in 4 Robin Hull
37 10:30 Stuart Bingham 6 in 0 James Wattana
62 10:30 Anthony Hamilton 1 in 6 Rod Lawler
12 15:30 Shaun Murphy 3 in 6 Chen Feilong
21 15:30 Ryan Day 2 in 6 Joe O’Connor
23 15:30 Joe Perry 6 in 0 John J Astley
29 15:30 Tom Ford 6 in 5 Craig Steadman
31 15:30 Alan McManus 6 in 1 Alexander Ursenbacher
34 15:30 Sunny Akani 6 in 5 Eden sharav
36 15:30 Michael White 5 in 6 Joe Swail
55 15:30 Graeme Dott 6 in 2 Oliver Lines
32 20:30 John Higgins 6 in 5 Dechawat Poomjaeng
39 20:30 David Gilbert 6 in 3 Ashley Carty
41 20:30 Stuart Carrington 1 in 6 Paul S Davison
43 20:30 Mike Dunn 6 in 4 Allan Taylor
45 20:30 Gary Wilson 6 in 4 Billy Joe Castle
49 20:30 Mark Allen 6 in 2 Basem Eltahhan
51 20:30 Martin Gould 6 in 1 Harvey Chandler
54 20:30 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6 in 3 Jimmy White

29 NOVIEMBRE TERCER DÍA COMPETICIÓN

14 10:30 Xiao Guodong 6 in 4 Sean O’Sullivan
28 10:30 Luca Brecel 6 in 4 Fan Zhengyi
42 10:30 Yan Bingtao 6 in 1 Lukas Kleckers
47 10:30 Robbie Williams 5 in 6 Ian Burns
50 10:30 Rory McLeod 6 in 3 Peter Lines
52 10:30 Hossein Vafaei 6 in 5 Ashley Hugill
56 10:30 Matthew Stevens 6 in 4 Ross Muir
60 10:30 Stephen Maguire 6 in 3 Simon Lichtenberg
1 15:30 Ronnie O’Sullivan 6 in 1 Luke Simmonds
4 15:30 Mark Davis 6 in 4 Sam Craigie
8 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 5 in 6 Mei Xi Wen
19 15:30 Mark King 6 in 5 Elliot Slessor
40 15:30 Peter Ebdon 6 in 2 Chris Totten
46 15:30 Liang Wenbo 5 in 6 Sam Baird
48 15:30 Barry Hawkins 6 in 0 Jamie Clarke
57 15:30 Chris Wakelin 6 in 1 Duane Jones
26 20:30 Anthony McGill 5 in 6 Lu Ning
33 20:30 Mark Selby 3 in 6 James Cahill
38 20:30 Kurt Maflin 6 in 3 Zhang you
58 20:30 Ali Carter 6 in 3 Thor Chuan Leong
59 20:30 Scott Donaldson 6 in 3 Li Yuan
61 20:30 Noppon Saengkham 6 in 1 Hamza Akbar
63 20:30 Daniel Wells 6 in 5 Zhao Xintong
64 20:30 Mark Williams 6 in 2 Adam Duffy

See also

Players Championship 2020

THE CORAL CUP SERIES SECOND STOP WITH THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 LIVE AND ON …