UK Championship 2019 (First Round Eurosport Player)

On Tuesday 26 of November, The first major of the season starts with the UK Championship 2019 (First Round Eurosport Player). Starting Saturday 30 of November, the tournament will be broadcast live on Eurosport until the end of Sunday 8 from December, with the comments of Arturo Pérez, Martin Pérez and Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez.

UK Championship 2019
UK Championship 2019

Recordad que el viernes 29 de noviembre es día de descanso y no tendremos Snooker.

A medida que vaya avanzando la primera ronda, les ofreceremos el artículo con toda la info del UK Championship 2019.

UK Championship 2019
UK Championship 2019

UK Championship 2019 (First Round Eurosport Player)

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
UK Championship 2019 (First Round Eurosport Player)

Eurosport Player retransmitirá en exclusiva la primera ronda del UK Championship 2019 (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

SEASON CALENDAR 2019/20

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
UK Championship 2019 (First Round Eurosport Player)

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (39,99 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters
UK Championship 2019 (First Round Eurosport Player)

All the PLAYERS que disputen la primera ronda (FRAME) del UK Championship, deberán ganar un partido (Best of 11 frames), para poder acceder a la segunda ronda del mítico torneo, y así, poder optar al suculento premio de 200.000 libras para el campeón del torneo.

SESIONES Y RESULTADOS PRIMERA RONDA

26 NOVIEMBRE PRIMER DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN

2 15:30 Sam Craigie 4 in 6 Tian Pengfei
7 15:30 Ali Carter 6 in 0 Brandon Sargeant
9 15:30 Li Hang 6 in 1 Jamie Clarke
13 15:30 Liang Wenbo 6 in 5 Dominic Dale
18 15:30 Lu Ning 6 in 0 Joe O’Connor
21 15:30 Stuart Bingham 6 in 4 Lei Peifan
24 15:30 Zhao Xintong 6 in 5 Alexander Ursenbacher
32 15:30 Neil Robertson 6 in 0 Alex Borg
3 20:30 Noppon Saengkham 6 in 5 Jackson Page
4 20:30 Anthony McGill 6 in 1 Mitchell Mann
15 20:30 Daniel Wells 6 in 3 Zhang you
17 20:30 John Higgins 6 in 0 Peter Lines
20 20:30 Michael Holt 6 in 1 Adam Stefanow
41 20:30 Matthew Stevens 6 in 0 Chen Feilong
44 20:30 David Gilbert 4 in 6 James Cahill
62 20:30 Luca Brecel 5 in 6 Nigel Bond

27 NOVIEMBRE SEGUNDO DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN

5 10:30 Ding Junhui 6 in 2 Duane Jones
11 10:30 Marco Fu 6 in 3 Craig Steadman
25 10:30 Stuart Carrington 6 in 3 James Wattana
30 10:30 Lyu haotian 6 in 1 Andy Lee
37 10:30 Stephen Maguire 6 in 4 Billy Joe Castle
39 10:30 Graeme Dott 6 in 1 Barry Pinches
50 10:30 Andrew Higginson 4 in 6 Like Jones
59 10:30 Sunny Akani 6 in 4 Lee Walker
6 15:30 Michael Georgiou 6 in 4 Oliver Lines
19 15:30 Matthew Sold 0 in 6 Ian Burns
22 15:30 Martin Gould 6 in 4 Alfie Burden
27 15:30 Peter Ebdon 6 in 5 John J Astley
40 15:30 Yuan SiJun 6 in 5 Hammad Miah |
42 15:30 Ryan Day 6 in 3 Soheil Vahedi
48 15:30 Mark Selby 6 in 0 Andy Hicks
53 15:30 Barry Hawkins 6 in 2 Gerard Greene
12 20:30 Kyren Wilson 6 in 0 Riley Parsons
33 20:30 Mark Williams 6 in 2 Fraser Patrick
36 20:30 Mark Davis 6 in 5 Si Jiahui
38 20:30 Mark Joyce 2 in 6 Jordan Brown
46 20:30 Ricky Walden 6 in 3 Xu Si
51 20:30 Scott Donaldson 6 in 1 Chen Zifan
58 20:30 Gary Wilson 6 in 3 Bai Langning
61 20:30 Hossein Vafaei 5 in 6 Louis Heathcote

28 NOVIEMBRE TERCER Y ÚLTIMO DÍA DE COMPETICIÓN DE PRIMERA RONDA

10 10:30 Xiao Guodong 6 in 1 Rod Lawler
26 10:30 Yan Bingtao 6 in 1 Igor Figueiredo
28 10:30 Jack Lisowski 6 in 2 David Lilley
31 10:30 Robbie Williams 6 in 3 Luo Honghao
35 10:30 Zhou Yuelong 4 in 6 Fan Zhengyi
43 10:30 Anthony Hamilton 6 in 2 Sam Baird
54 10:30 Alan McManus 6 in 1 Elliot Slessor
63 10:30 Ken Doherty 4 in 6 Mei Xi Wen
14 15:30 Tom Ford 3 in 6 David Grace
16 15:30 Shaun Murphy 4 in 6 Eden sharav
29 15:30 Mark King 6 in 5 Chang Bingyu
34 15:30 Michael White 6 in 2 Fergal O’Brien
45 15:30 Martin O’Donnell 6 in 4 Kishan h hirani
56 15:30 Kurt Maflin 6 in 2 Thor Chuan Leong
60 15:30 Joe Perry 6 in 5 Simon Lichtenberg
64 15:30 Judd Trump 6 in 0 Amen
1 20:30 Ronnie O’Sullivan 6 in 0 Ross Bulman
8 20:30 Robert Milkins 6 in 4 Harvey Chandler
23 20:30 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 6 in 5 Jamie O’Neill
47 20:30 Liam Highfield 6 in 2 Mike Dunn
49 20:30 Mark Allen 6 in 3 Jimmy White
52 20:30 Ben Woollaston 6 in 2 Zhang Jiankang
55 20:30 Jimmy Robertson 6 in 4 Kacper Filipiak
57 20:30 Chris Wakelin 6 in 3 Ashley Carty

 

See also

Players Championship 2020

THE CORAL CUP SERIES SECOND STOP WITH THE PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020 LIVE AND ON …