German Masters 2018 Qualifying

On Tuesday 19 from December, arrancan las clasificatorias del German Masters 2018, para cerrar el año del circuito profesional de Snooker. As usual, the qualifiers will be played on British soil, specifically, en el Barnsley Metrodome de Barnsley (England).

German Masters 2018 Qualifying
German Masters 2018 Qualifying

All the PLAYERS que disputen las clasificatorias, deberán pasar dos rondas (Best of 9 frames), para poder acceder al cuadro final del German Masters 2018 (Berlin).

TV Coverage

Clasificatorias German Masters
German Masters 2018 Qualifying

Eurosport Player retransmitirá en exclusiva el German Masters 2018 Qualifying (in addition to all the qualifiers and all the final stages of the professional circuit).

SEASON CALENDAR 2017/18

Eurosport Player offers you, choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) two live tables, a real treat for the viewer.

India Open 2017
German Masters 2018 Qualifying

You can subscribe to the Eurosport Player payment channel for just 6,99 € / month (59,88 € / year).

How to subscribe to Eurosport Player:

SUBSCRIBE EUROSPORT PLAYER

Clasificatorias German Masters
German Masters 2018 Qualifying

Primera Ronda Clasificatorias 19 Diciembre

2 11:00 Mitchell Mann 5 in 0 Zhang Yong
3 11:00 Jimmy Robertson 5 in 3 Rhys Clark
4 11:00 Peter Lines 5 in 4 Scott Donaldson
5 11:00 Stephen Maguire 1 in 5 Gary Wilson
6 11:00 Xu Si 4 in 5 David Grace
9 11:00 Fergal O’Brien 5 in 1 Akani Songsermsawad
10 11:00 Michael White 3 in 5 Robin Hull
36 11:00 Kurt Maflin 4 in 5 Josh Boileau
1 15:30 Anthony Hamilton 5 in 3 Chen Zhe
7 15:30 Martin Gould 5 in 3 Alfie Burden
13 15:30 Aditya Mehta 5 in 1 Ben Jones
14 15:30 Yan Bingtao 3 in 5 Matthew Sold
17 15:30 Ding Junhui 5 in 4 Gerard Greene
18 15:30 Nigel Bond 5 in 3 Christopher Keogan
25 15:30 Daniel Wells 3 in 5 Thor Chuan Leong
27 15:30 Yu De Lu 5 in 0 Jamie Clarke
11 20:00 Basem Eltahhan 0 in 5 Matthew Stevens
12 20:00 Mark Williams 5 in 1 Oliver Lines
29 20:00 Chris Totten 5 in 2 Matthew Bolton
30 20:00 Ben Woollaston 5 in 4 Alex Borg
61 20:00 Hamza Akbar 5 in 1 Allan Taylor
62 2000 Xiao Guodong 5 in 1 Sanderson Lam
63 20:00 Jamie Jones 5 in 4 Zhang you
64 20:00 Mark Selby 5 in 0 Sam Baird

Primera Ronda Clasificatorias 20 Diciembre

15 11:00 Rod Lawler 5 in 1 Ross Muir
19 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 2 in 5 Michael Georgiou
20 11:00 Elliot Slessor 1 in 5 Ian Burns
22 11:00 Stuart Carrington 5 in 4 Lee Walker
23 11:00 Ricky Walden 5 in 1 Boonyarit Keattikun
24 11:00 Leo Fernandez 3 in 5 Ashley Hugill
35 11:00 Robert Milkins 3 in 5 Mark Davis
37 11:00 Ryan Day 5 in 0 Kurt Dunham
8 15:30 Alexander Ursenbacher 3 in 5 Ken Doherty
21 15:30 Kyren Wilson 1 in 5 Jack Lisowski
38 15:30 Craig Steadman 4 in 5 John J Astley
41 15:30 Eden sharav 2 in 5 Mike Dunn
42 15:30 David Gilbert 5 in 3 Tian Pengfei
46 15:30 Alan McManus 5 in 4 Dominic Dale
48 15:30 Shaun Murphy 5 in 2 Paul S Davison
49 15:30 Barry Hawkins 5 in 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
16 20:00 Mark Allen 5 in 3 Li Yuan
28 20:00 Anthony McGill 3 in 5 Jimmy White
33 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan in w / o Rory McLeod
34 20:00 Niu Zhuang 5 in 1 Ian Preece
45 20:00 Sean O’Sullivan 2 in 5 Jackson Page
47 20:00 Chen Zifan 2 in 5 Cao Yupeng
50 20:00 Hossein Vafaei 2 in 5 Liam Highfield
57 20:00 Lukas Kleckers 2 in 5 Tom Ford

Primera y Segunda Ronda 21 Diciembre

Partidos 20:00 Segunda Ronda.

31 11:00 Yuan SiJun 5 in 4 Fang Xiongman
40 11:00 Martin O’Donnell 3 in 5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
43 11:00 Mark Joyce 5 in 2 Lyu haotian
44 11:00 Ali Carter 3 in 5 Wang Yuchen
53 11:00 Luca Brecel 1 in 5 Hammad Miah |
54 11:00 Zhao Xintong 5 in 2 Sam Craigie
59 11:00 Andrew Higginson 5 in 4 Li Hang
60 11:00 Liang Wenbo 5 in 1 Duane Jones
26 15:30 Joe Perry 5 in 1 Joe Swail
32 15:30 Judd Trump 5 in 3 Adam Duffy
39 15:30 Mark King 5 in 1 Noppon Saengkham
51 15:30 Graeme Dott 5 in 2 Soheil Vahedi
52 15:30 Peter Ebdon 5 in 4 Like Jones
55 15:30 Michael Holt 1 in 5 Mei Xi Wen
56 15:30 Billy Joe Castle 1 in 5 Robbie Williams
58 15:30 Neil Robertson 5 in 2 Chris Wakelin
66 20:00 Jimmy Robertson 5 in 4 Peter Lines
68 20:00 Martin Gould 5 in 4 Ken Doherty
72 20:00 Rod Lawler 2 in 5 Mark Allen
78 20:00 Yu De Lu 5 in 2 Jimmy White
82 20:00 Mark Davis 5 in 0 Josh Boileau
88 20:00 Cao Yupeng 2 in 5 Shaun Murphy
89 20:00 Barry Hawkins 5 in 2 Liam Highfield
96 20:00 Jamie Jones 2 in 5 Mark Davis

Segunda Ronda 22 Diciembre

70 11:00 Matthew Stevens 3 in 5 Mark Williams
71 11:00 Aditya Mehta 4 in 5 Matthew Sold
77 11:00 Thor Chuan Leong 0 in 5 Joe Perry
79 11:00 Chris Totten 2 in 5 Ben Woollaston
85 11:00 Mike Dunn 2 in 5 David Gilbert
87 11:00 Jackson Page 0 in 5 Alan McManus
90 11:00 Graeme Dott 5 in 4 Peter Ebdon
95 11:00 Hamza Akbar 1 in 5 Xiao Guodong
65 15:30 Anthony Hamilton 5 in 4 Mitchell Mann
67 15:30 Gary Wilson 5 in 3 David Grace
69 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 5 in 2 Robin Hull
73 15:30 Ding Junhui 5 in 1 Nigel Bond
75 15:30 Jack Lisowski 5 in 3 Stuart Carrington
81 15:30 Rory McLeod 4 in 5 Niu Zhuang
83 15:30 Ryan Day 5 in 1 John J Astley
84 15:30 Mark King 4 in 5 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
74 20:00 Michael Georgiou 5 in 1 Ian Burns
76 20:00 Ricky Walden 5 in 2 Ashley Hugill
80 20:00 Yuan SiJun 4 in 5 Judd Trump
86 20:00 Mark Joyce 5 in 0 Wang Yuchen
91 20:00 Hammad Miah | 5 in 3 Zhao Xintong
92 20:00 Mei Xi Wen 5 in 1 Robbie Williams
93 20:00 Tom Ford 5 in 3 Neil Robertson
94 20:00 Andrew Higginson 3 in 5 Liang Wenbo

 

MARCADORES EN DIRECTO GERMAN MASTERS 2018 CLASSIFICATIONS

PARTIDOS DIFERIDO GERMAN MASTERS 2018 CLASSIFICATIONS

See also

Welsh Open 2020

HOME NATIONS SERIES RETURN NEIL ROBERTSON DEFENDS HIS CHAMPION TITLE AT THE WELSH …