English Open 2021

EUROSPORT CONTINUES THE SNOOKER SEASON WITH THE BROADCAST, LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE, DEL ENGLISH OPEN 2021

English Open 2021

Since Monday 1 and until sunday 7 of November, Eurosport 1, Eurosport 2 and Eurosport App offer you the English Open 2021, a championship that in the previous edition, won by English player Judd Trump, in an exciting finale (decider) with Australian player Neil Robertson.

Final English Open 2020

The team of commentators formed by Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez, Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Francisco Sánchez Ruiz and David Alcaide, will be in charge of transferring all the emotion of the English Open 2021 to Eurosport viewers.

MEZZ SNOOKER CUES

English Open 2021

THE BEST SNOOKER TOURNAMENTS

ONLY IN EUROPORT

Throughout this exciting season, Eurosport to broadcast snooker tournaments, all of them integrated into the World Snooker Tour circuit.

This offer includes the exclusive broadcasting of the best tournaments of this sport discipline.

SEASON CALENDAR 2021/22

STARLINE

STARLINE

Snooker has become a key and successful content within the Eurosport grids 1 and Eurosport 2.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

English Open 2021

English Open 2021

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 to be able to follow the English Open 2021 in rigorous live:

English Open 2021

You also have the option to follow the English Open 2021 through Eurosport App and be able to choose or watch at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) the two live tables, a real treat for the viewer. AND, the option to view the matches on a delayed basis, in its section 'ON DEMAND'

English Open 2021

Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Arturo Pérez, Martín Pérez, David Alcaide and Francisco Sánchez Ruiz, will be in charge of the narration and commentary of the English Open 2021 in Eurosport and Eurosport App

For the rest of the world consult the Web

World Snooker y Matchroom

Discover the new

TAOM V10

English Masters 2021

Format

English Open 2021

Tournament venue

Milton keynes

 

SESSIONS RESULTS

MONDAY

1 NOVEMBER

RONDA QUALIFIERS *

FIRST ROUND

2 11:00 Anthony McGill * 4 in 1 Gao Yang *
3 11:00 Stephen Maguire * 3 in 4 Mark King *
5 11:00 Kyren Wilson * 4 in 0 Noppon Saengkham *
15 11:00 Ding Junhui * 4 in 1 Andrew Pagett *
1 14:00 Judd Trump * 4 in 1 Matthew Sold *
6 14:00 Barry Hawkins * 4 in 1 Reanne Evans *
12 14:00 Shaun Murphy * 4 in 3 Duane Jones *
16 14:00 Yan Bingtao * 4 in 1 Aaron Hill *
7 15:00 Stuart Bingham * 4 in 1 Ng On Yee *
10 15:00 Jack Lisowski * 3 in 4 Mark Joyce *
14 15:00 Oliver Sykes 1 in 4 Allan Taylor
17 15:00 Mark Selby * 4 in 2 Sanderson Lam *
4 20:00 Mark Lloyd * 0 in 4 Paul Deaville *
9 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan * 4 in 1 David Lilley *
13 20:00 John Higgins * 4 in 1 Zhao Jianbo *
22 20:00 Alexander Ursenbacher 0 in 4 Tom Ford
8 21:00 Neil Robertson * 4 in 0 Andy Hicks *
11 21:00 Mark Allen * 1 in 4 Luca Brecel *
27 21:00 Gary Wilson 3 in 4 Ben Woollaston

TUESDAY

2 NOVEMBER

FIRST ROUND

19 11:00 Xiao Guodong 2 in 4 Steven Hallworth
20 11:00 Anthony McGill 4 in 0 Gerard Greene
23 11:00 Cao Yupeng 0 in 4 Mark King
26 11:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 2 Ashley Carty
21 14:00 Ross Muir 4 in 1 Wu Yize
24 14:00 Xu Si 0 in 4 Zhao Xintong
28 14:00 Barry Hawkins 4 in 3 Like Jones
49 14:00 Jamie Wilson 1 in 4 Mark Selby
18 15:00 Judd Trump 4 in 2 Jimmy Robertson
25 15:00 Chang Bingyu 3 in 4 Paul Deaville
29 15:00 Soheil Vahedi 1 in 4 Robbie Williams
30 15:00 Mark Davis 4 in 3 Graeme Dott
31 20:00 Fergal O’Brien 4 in 3 Stuart Bingham
32 20:00 Sunny Akani 4 in 3 Ricky Walden
42 20:00 John Higgins 4 in 0 Oliver Lines
36 21:00 Mark Joyce 0 in 4 Jamie Clarke
48 21:00 Stephen Hendry 0 in 4 Chris Wakelin

WEDNESDAY

3 NOVEMBER

FIRST ROUND

SECOND ROUND

FIRST ROUND
35 11:00 Rory McLeod 1 in 4 Anthony Hamilton
38 11:00 Li Hang 4 in 2 Ali Carter
40 11:00 Fraser Patrick 4 in 2 Hossein Vafaei
47 11:00 Nigel Bond 1 in 4 Yan Bingtao
37 14:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 in 0 Peter Devlin
41 14:00 Joe O’Connor 2 in 4 Shaun Murphy
43 14:00 Lu Ning .. in .. Allan Taylor
44 14:00 Ding Junhui 4 in 1 Tian Pengfei
34 15:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 1 Michael Georgiou
39 15:00 Stuart Carrington 0 in 4 Luca Brecel
45 15:00 Martin Gould 4 in 0 Scott Donaldson
46 15:00 Martin O’Donnell 1 in 4 David Gilbert

 

SECOND ROUND
51 20:00 Anthony McGill 0 in 4 Ross Muir
52 20:00 Tom Ford 3 in 4 Mark King
56 20:00 Mark Davis 4 in 1 Fergal O’Brien
57 20:00 Sunny Akani 2 in 4 Neil Robertson
50 21:00 Judd Trump 4 in 1 Steven Hallworth
53 21:00 Zhao Xintong 3 in 4 Paul Deaville
54 21:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 3 Ben Woollaston
55 21:00 Barry Hawkins 1 in 4 Robbie Williams

THURSDAY

4 NOVEMBER

SECOND ROUND

EIGHTHS OF FINAL

SECOND ROUND
59 14:00 Jamie Clarke 4 in 1 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
60 14:00 Li Hang 1 in 4 Luca Brecel
61 14:00 Fraser Patrick 4 in 2 Shaun Murphy
65 14:00 Chris Wakelin 1 in 4 Mark Selby
58 15:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 3 Anthony Hamilton
62 15:00 John Higgins 4 in 3 Lu Ning
63 15:00 Ding Junhui 4 in 0 Martin Gould
64 15:00 David Gilbert 2 in 4 Yan Bingtao

EIGHTHS OF FINAL
66 20:00 Judd Trump 4 in 1 Ross Muir
67 20:00 Mark King 4 in 0 Paul Deaville
68 20:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 1 Robbie Williams
69 20:00 Mark Davis 3 in 4 Neil Robertson
70 21:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 0 Jamie Clarke
71 21:00 Luca Brecel 4 in 2 Fraser Patrick
72 21:00 John Higgins 4 in 1 Ding Junhui
73 21:00 Yan Bingtao 4 in 3 Mark Selby

FRIDAY

5 NOVEMBER

QUARTER FINALS

74 13:00 Judd Trump 3 in 5 Mark King
76 15:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 5 in 1 Luca Brecel
75 20:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 5 Neil Robertson
77 20:00 John Higgins 5 in 3 Yan Bingtao

SATURDAY

6 NOVEMBER

SEMIFINAL

79 14:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 5 in 6 John Higgins
78 20:00 Mark King 4 in 6 Neil Robertson

SUNDAY

7 NOVEMBER

FINAL

80 14:00 Neil Robertson 5 in 3 John Higgins
80 20:00 Neil Robertson 9 in 8 John Higgins

See also

World Grand Prix 2021

JUDD TRUMP DEFENDS TITLE IN THE WORLD GRAND PRIX OF 13 AL 19 FROM DECEMBER, …