German Masters Qualifiers 2021

On Tuesday 10 November Snooker continues with the German Masters Qualifiers 2021, live and exclusively by Eurosport Player, the snooker house

FROM TUESDAY 11 TO SATURDAY 14 OF NOVEMBER

German Masters Qualifiers 2021

All the PLAYERS let them dispute the CLASSIFICATIONS, two rounds must pass (Best of 9 frames), to access the final table of the German Masters 2021, and so, to be eligible for the succulent prize of 80.000 pounds for tournament champion.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

HEADQUARTERS QUALIFIERS

MK STADIUM, MILTON KEYNES (UK)

German Masters Qualifiers 2021
Judd Trump Campeón German Masters 2020

The German Masters belongs to the BetVictor European Series

• 2020 Bet Victor Championship League, 13 September – 30 October

• 2020 BetVictor European Masters, 21-27 of September

• 2021 BetVictor German Masters, determined

• 2021 BetVictor Shoot Out, determined

• 2021 BetVictor Gibraltar Open, determined

• 2021 Bet Victor Welsh Open, determined

These series consist of a classification, with a prize of 150 thousand pounds, to the player who wins the most money in the six events.

CLASSIFICATION 2020/21

Tournaments have also had a notable increase in their prizes.

• BetVictor European Masters: £ 80,000 for the winner
• BetVictor Shoot Out: £ 50,000 for the winner and £ 20,000 for the finalist
• BetVictor Gibraltar Abierto: £ 50,000 for the winner and £ 20,000 for the runner-up

SEASON CALENDAR 2020/21

German Masters Qualifiers 2021
Kyren Wilson Campeón German Masters 2019

RANKING HUNDREDS

RANKING 147

German Masters Qualifiers 2021

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

TUESDAY 10 NOVEMBER

FIRST ROUND

2 11:00 Sunny Akani 2 in 5 Peter Lines
3 11:00 Xiao Guodong 5 in 4 Lu Ning
4 11:00 Mark Davis 5 in 3 Ben Hancorn
5 11:00 Gary Wilson 4 in 5 Lei Peifan
6 11:00 Allan Taylor 4 in 5 Duane Jones
7 11:00 Joe Perry 5 in 3 Li Hang
8 11:00 Steven Hallworth 5 in 1 Chang Bingyu
15 11:00 Barry Pinches 2 in 5 Alan McManus
9 15:30 Kacper Filipiak in Riley Parsons
10 15:30 Scott Donaldson 2 in 5 Luo Honghao
11 15:30 Fan Zhengyi 1 in 5 Ashley Carty
12 15:30 Ding Junhui 5 in 3 Martin Gould
13 15:30 Sean Maddocks 0 in 5 Jamie Jones
14 15:30 Matthew Sold 4 in 5 Dominic Dale
16 15:30 Stephen Maguire in Rod Lawler
28 15:30 Mark Williams 4 in 5 Paul S Davison
1 20:00 Judd Trump 5 in 2 Anthony Hamilton
17 20:00 Shaun Murphy 5 in 0 Chen Zifan
18 20:00 Ian Burns 5 in 2 David Lilley
23 20:00 Graeme Dott in Fraser Patrick
24 20:00 Jamie Wilson 2 in 5 Leo Fernandez
25 20:00 Jimmy White in Mark King
26 20:00 Barry Hawkins 5 in 2 Hossein Vafaei
27 20:00 Ryan Day 5 in 3 Andy Hicks

WEDNESDAY 11 NOVEMBER

FIRST ROUND

19 11:00 Zhao Xintong 5 in 3 Lee Walker
20 11:00 Daniel Wells 3 in 5 Jamie O’Neill
21 11:00 Yan Bingtao 4 in 5 Sam Craigie
22 11:00 Jordan Brown 5 in 2 Rory McLeod
29 11:00 Aaron Hill 5 in 2 Billy Joe Castle
39 11:00 Anthony McGill 5 in 3 Zhao Jianbo
40 11:00 Joe O’Connor 5 in 3 Lyu haotian
41 11:00 Liam Highfield 5 in 1 Jamie Curtis-Barrett
30 15:30 Liang Wenbo 5 in 2 Ken Doherty
31 15:30 Like Jones 5 in 3 Si Jiahui
32 15:30 Kyren Wilson 5 in 0 Zak Surety
42 15:30 Tom Ford 5 in 0 Gerard Greene
43 15:30 Jimmy Robertson 5 in 1 Alex Borg
44 15:30 David Gilbert 2 in 5 Yuan SiJun
45 15:30 Chris Wakelin 1 in 5 Stuart Carrington
46 15:30 Michael Holt 5 in 2 Brian Ochoiski
35 20:00 Matthew Stevens 2 in 5 Michael White
36 20:00 Mitchell Mann 0 in 5 Elliot Slessor
47 20:00 Ashley Hugill .. in .. Tian Pengfei
48 20:00 John Higgins 5 in 4 Robert Milkins
51 20:00 Kurt Maflin 2 in 5 Martin O’Donnell
52 20:00 Robbie Williams 5 in 4 Florian Oursle
53 20:00 Stuart Bingham 5 in 1 Eden sharav
54 20:00 Ricky Walden 5 in 1 Xu Si

THURSDAY 12 NOVEMBER

FIRST ROUND

49 11:00 Mark Allen 5 in 1 Gao Yang
50 11:00 Pang Junxu 5 in 2 Alexander Ursenbacher
55 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 5 in 0 Lukas Kleckers
56 11:00 Peter Devlin 5 in 3 Iulian Boiko
57 11:00 Louis Heathcote 5 in 0 Farakh ajaib
58 11:00 Ali Carter 2 in 5 Nigel Bond
33 15:30 Mark Selby 3 in 5 Fergal O’Brien
34 15:30 Simon Lichtenberg 5 in 1 Amen
37 15:30 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 in 5 Mark Joyce
38 15:30 Soheil Vahedi 5 in 3 David Grace
59 15:30 Jackson Page 4 in 5 Brandon Sargeant
60 20:00 Jack Lisowski 5 in 3 Igor Figueiredo
61 20:00 Jamie Clarke 2 in 5 Andrew Higginson
62 20:00 Luca Brecel 5 in 4 James Cahill
63 20:00 Oliver Lines 2 in 5 Noppon Saengkham
64 20:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 5 Ben Woollaston

FRIDAY 13 NOVEMBER

SECOND ROUND

CLASSIFY THE FINAL FRAME

66 11:00 Xiao Guodong 4 in 5 Mark Davis
69 11:00 Kacper Filipiak 5 in 1 Luo Honghao
71 11:00 Jamie Jones 0 in 5 Dominic Dale
72 11:00 Alan McManus 4 in 5 Stephen Maguire
74 11:00 Zhao Xintong 3 in 5 Jamie O’Neill
76 11:00 Graeme Dott 5 in 1 Leo Fernandez
67 15:30 Lei Peifan 3 in 5 Duane Jones
68 15:30 Joe Perry 5 in 4 Steven Hallworth
70 15:30 Ashley Carty 0 in 5 Ding Junhui
73 15:30 Shaun Murphy 5 in 1 Ian Burns
75 15:30 Sam Craigie 2 in 5 Jordan Brown
65 20:00 Judd Trump 5 in 0 Peter Lines
77 20:00 Jimmy White 2 in 5 Barry Hawkins
79 20:00 Aaron Hill 0 in 5 Liang Wenbo
80 20:00 Like Jones 5 in 4 Kyren Wilson
82 20:00 Michael White 5 in 4 Elliot Slessor

SATURDAY 14 NOVEMBER

SECOND ROUND

CLASSIFY THE FINAL FRAME

83 11:00 Mark Joyce 5 in 4 Soheil Vahedi
86 11:00 Jimmy Robertson 3 in 5 Yuan SiJun
90 11:00 Martin O’Donnell 4 in 5 Robbie Williams
91 11:00 Stuart Bingham 5 in 2 Ricky Walden
92 11:00 Zhou Yuelong 5 in 0 Peter Devlin
95 11:00 Andrew Higginson 2 in 5 Luca Brecel
78 15:30 Ryan Day 5 in 1 Paul S Davison
81 15:30 Fergal O’Brien 5 in 2 Simon Lichtenberg
84 15:30 Anthony McGill 4 in 5 Joe O’Connor
87 15:30 Stuart Carrington 5 in 3 Michael Holt
88 15:30 Ashley Hugill 0 in 5 John Higgins
85 20:00 Liam Highfield 4 in 5 Tom Ford
89 20:00 Mark Allen 2 in 5 Pang Junxu
93 20:00 Louis Heathcote 5 in 3 Nigel Bond
94 20:00 Brandon Sargeant 2 in 5 Jack Lisowski
96 20:00 Noppon Saengkham 5 in 2 Ben Woollaston

 

See also

English Open 2020

EUROSPORT CONTINUES THE SNOOKER SEASON WITH THE BROADCAST, LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE, OF THE …