Scottish Open 2019

MARK ALLEN BUSCA REVALIDAR SU TÍTULO DE CAMPEÓN EN EL ABIERTO DE ESCOCIA DE SNOOKER

EXCLUSIVELY AT EUROSPORT

  Scottish Open 2019

Scottish Open 2019

La celebración de una nueva edición del Abierto de Escocia que se celebrará en la ciudad de Glasgow y reunirá a los mejores jugadores de snooker, can be followed, en directo y en exclusiva a través de Eurosport 1, Eurosport 2 y Eurosport Player desde el próximo lunes 9 until Sunday 15 from December con los comentarios de los expertos Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Martín Perez and Arturo Pérez.

Mark Allen Campeón Scottish Open 2018
Mark Allen Campeón Scottish Open 2018

LOS MEJORES TORNEOS DE SNOOKER, SOLO EN EUROPORT

A lo largo de esta nueva temporada que arrancó el pasado mes de junio, Eurosport emitirá más de 25 torneos de snooker, todos ellos integrados en el circuito World Snooker.

SEASON CALENDAR 2019/20

Dentro de esta oferta se incluye la retransmisión en exclusiva de los mejores torneos de esta disciplina deportiva, entre los que destacan el Mundial de Sheffield, el Abierto de China y Alemania, el Masters o el Campeonato del Reino Unido. El snooker se ha convertido en un contenido clave y de éxito dentro de las parrillas de Eurosport 1 and Eurosport 2.

TOURNAMENT RANKING AWARDS

Scottish Open 2019
Scottish Open 2019

PROGRAMACIÓN – ABIERTO DE ESCOCIA

Monday, 9 December 2019

13:45 – 19:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 1
First broadcast: Monday, 9 December 2019
19:45 – 00:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 1
First broadcast: Monday, 9 December 2019

Tuesday, 10 December 2019

13:45 – 19:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 2
First broadcast: Tuesday, 10 December 2019
19:45 – 00:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 2
First broadcast: Tuesday, 10 December 2019

Wednesday, 11 December 2019

13:45 – 19:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 3
First broadcast: Wednesday, 11 December 2019
19:45 – 00:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 3
First broadcast: Wednesday, 11 December 2019

Thursday, 12 December 2019

13:45 – 19:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 4
First broadcast: Thursday, 12 December 2019
19:45 – 00:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Day 4
First broadcast: Thursday, 12 December 2019

Friday, 13 December 2019

12:45 – 18:00 image001 E2 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Quarter finals
First broadcast: Friday, 13 December 2019
19:45 – 23:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Quarter finals
First broadcast: Friday, 13 December 2019

Saturday, 14 December 2019

14:00 – 17:30 image001 E2 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Semifinals
First broadcast: Saturday, 14 December 2019
19:45 – 23:30 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Semifinals
First broadcast: Saturday, 14 December 2019

Sunday, 15 December 2019

13:45 – 17:00 image001 E2 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Final
First broadcast: Sunday, 15 December 2019
19:55 – 23:00 image001 E1 SPAIN Snooker: Abierto de Escocia
Final
First broadcast: Sunday, 15 December 2019

Scottish Open 2019

Below you can check the Eurosport and Eurosport schedules 2 para poder seguir el Scottish Open 2019 in rigorous live:

Scottish Open 2019

También tenéis la opción de seguir el Scottish Open 2019 through Eurosport Player and be able to choose or see at the same time (with two devices, Tablet, Pc, Car) the two live tables, a real treat for the viewer. AND, the option to view the matches on a delayed basis, in its section 'ON DEMAND’

Scottish Open 2019

Sergio Manuel Gutiérrez, Arturo Pérez y Martín Pérez serán los encargados de la narración y los comentarios del Scottish Open 2019 en Eurosport

Scottish Open 2019

El Scottish Open 2019 they will dispute it 128 players, who will fight for 70 thousand pounds de premio para el vencedor y la opción de optar a ser el primer ganador de las Home Nations Series, with 1 millón de libras para el ganador. He cuadro it will be disputed to the best of 7 frames (win 4) until the round of 16, quarterfinals for best of 9 frames (win 5), best of semifinals 11 frames (win 6) and the grand finale to the best of 17 frames (win 9).

HOME NATIONS SERIES

Home Nations Series English Open 2019
Home Nations Series Scottish Open 2019

Las Home Nations Series, try four tournaments in the UK. English Open – Irish Open – Scottish Open – Welsh Open.

Every tournament, inspires your trophy (Tournament Champion) in a legend, with the appeal of a prize of 1 MILLION POUNDS for the winner of the four tests in the same season.

S. Davis (England) A. Higgins (Irish) S. Hendry (Scottish) R. Reardon (Welsh)

ENGLISH OPEN 2019 HOME NATIONS SERIES
SCOTTISH OPEN 2019 HOME NATIONS SERIES

STEVE DAVIS

ALEX HIGGINS

STEPHEN HENDRY

RAY REARDON

 Stephen Hendry
Stephen Hendry

SESSIONS AND RESULTS

9 DICIEMBRE PRIMERA RONDA

2 11:00 Anthony Hamilton 1 in 4 Louis Heathcote
3 11:00 Anthony McGill 4 in 2 Hammad Miah |
4 11:00 Gerard Greene 2 in 4 Elliot Slessor
8 11:00 Robbie Williams 3 in 4 Chris Wakelin
13 11:00 Billy Joe Castle 4 in 2 Ashley Carty
14 11:00 Scott Donaldson 4 in 2 Lei Peifan
15 11:00 Simon Lichtenberg 2 in 4 Peter Lines
56 11:00 Andy Lee 4 in 2 Fergal O’Brien
6 12:30 Riley Parsons 3 in 4 Lu Ning
7 12:30 Gary Wilson 4 in 0 Rod Lawler
19 12:30 Lyu haotian 1 in 4 Andrew Higginson
1 14:00 Mark Allen 4 in 2 Andy Hicks
12 14:00 Barry Hawkins 0 in 4 John J Astley
18 14:00 Alexander Ursenbacher 4 in 0 Michael Holt
20 14:00 Si Jiahui 4 in 1 Brandon Sargeant
25 14:00 Robert Milkins 4 in 1 Nigel Bond
17 15:00 John Higgins 4 in 1 Jamie O’Neill
22 15:00 Adam Stefanow 3 in 4 David Grace
24 15:00 Jamie Clarke 1 in 4 Mike Dunn
26 15:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 in 1 Liang Wenbo
37 17:30 Joe Perry 4 in 1 Michael Collumb
9 20:00 Like Jones 1 in 4 Mark King
27 20:00 Sam Craigie 0 in 4 Marco Fu
31 20:00 Ian Burns 4 in 3 Craig Steadman
35 20:00 Luca Brecel 1 in 4 Martin Gould
36 20:00 Kacper Filipiak 4 in 3 Michael Georgiou
48 20:00 Mark Selby 4 in 2 Mark Joyce
58 20:00 Graeme Dott 4 in 0 Igor Figueiredo
23 21:00 Ryan Day 4 in 2 Thor Chuan Leong
32 21:00 Neil Robertson 4 in 1 Ken Doherty

10 DICIEMBRE PRIMERA RONDA

11 11:00 Chen Feilong 3 in 4 Zhang Jiankang
38 11:00 Kishan h hirani 4 in 2 David Lilley
39 11:00 Yan Bingtao 4 in 1 Barry Pinches
40 11:00 Bai Langning 2 in 4 Joe O’Connor
43 11:00 Kurt Maflin 4 in 1 Alex Borg
45 11:00 Liam Highfield 4 in 3 Jordan Brown
51 11:00 Ricky Walden 4 in 3 Luo Honghao
59 11:00 Mei Xi Wen 4 in 3 Gary Thomson
10 12:30 Tom Ford 4 in 1 Lee Walker
29 12:30 Tian Pengfei 4 in 2 Oliver Lines
55 12:30 Xiao Guodong 4 in 0 Duane Jones
16 14:00 Kyren Wilson 4 in 3 Hossein Vafaei
21 14:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 1 Zhang you
30 14:00 Zhou Yuelong 3 in 4 Peter Ebdon
47 14:00 Alfie Burden 4 in 2 Soheil Vahedi
60 14:00 Ding Junhui 4 in 1 Michael White
61 14:00 Alan McManus 4 in 1 Zhao Xintong
33 15:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 3 Dominic Dale
52 15:00 Stuart Carrington 4 in 3 Xu Si
53 15:00 David Gilbert 4 in 0 Eden sharav
54 15:00 Fraser Patrick 2 in 4 Chang Bingyu
44 17:30 Stuart Bingham 2 in 4 Matthew Stevens
46 17:30 Matthew Sold 1 in 4 Li Hang
34 20:00 James Cahill 4 in 2 Sunny Akani
41 20:00 Jackson Page 3 in 4 Martin O’Donnell
42 20:00 Jimmy Robertson 4 in 1 Harvey Chandler
50 20:00 Mark Davis 4 in 3 Sam Baird
57 20:00 Chen Zifan 3 in 4 Ben Woollaston
62 20:00 Noppon Saengkham 2 in 4 James Wattana
63 20:00 Yuan SiJun 4 in 2 Mitchell Mann
64 20:00 Judd Trump 4 in 0 Amen
5 21:00 Ali Carter 4 in 3 Fan Zhengyi
28 21:00 Stephen Maguire 4 in 0 Jimmy White
49 21:00 Shaun Murphy 4 in 1 Daniel Wells

11 DICIEMBRE SEGUNDA RONDA

65 11:00 Mark Allen 4 in 1 Louis Heathcote
68 11:00 Gary Wilson 1 in 4 Chris Wakelin
69 11:00 Mark King 2 in 4 Tom Ford
70 11:00 Zhang Jiankang 4 in 1 John J Astley
74 11:00 Andrew Higginson 4 in 2 Si Jiahui
76 11:00 Ryan Day 3 in 4 Mike Dunn
79 11:00 Tian Pengfei 3 in 4 Peter Ebdon
83 11:00 Joe Perry 4 in 3 Kishan h hirani
66 12:30 Anthony McGill 2 in 4 Elliot Slessor
84 12:30 Yan Bingtao 2 in 4 Joe O’Connor
92 12:30 Xiao Guodong 4 in 0 Andy Lee
73 14:00 John Higgins 4 in 1 Alexander Ursenbacher
75 14:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 0 David Grace
77 14:00 Robert Milkins 1 in 4 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
82 14:00 Martin Gould 4 in 3 Kacper Filipiak
90 14:00 Ricky Walden 4 in 3 Stuart Carrington
71 15:00 Billy Joe Castle 2 in 4 Scott Donaldson
72 15:00 Peter Lines 1 in 4 Kyren Wilson
88 15:00 Alfie Burden 1 in 4 Mark Selby
96 15:00 Yuan SiJun 0 in 4 Judd Trump
78 17:30 Marco Fu 4 in 2 Stephen Maguire
80 17:30 Ian Burns 1 in 4 Neil Robertson
67 20:00 Ali Carter 3 in 4 Lu Ning
81 20:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 0 James Cahill
85 20:00 Martin O’Donnell 2 in 4 Jimmy Robertson
87 20:00 Liam Highfield 4 in 3 Li Hang
89 20:00 Shaun Murphy 4 in 0 Mark Davis
91 20:00 David Gilbert 4 in 2 Chang Bingyu
93 20:00 Ben Woollaston 1 in 4 Graeme Dott
95 20:00 Alan McManus 0 in 4 James Wattana
86 21:00 Kurt Maflin 4 in 3 Matthew Stevens
94 21:00 Mei Xi Wen 0 in 4 Ding Junhui

12 DICIEMBRE TERCERA RONDA Y OCTAVOS DE FINAL

THIRD ROUND
97 11:00 Mark Allen 4 in 1 Elliot Slessor
99 11:00 Tom Ford 3 in 4 Zhang Jiankang
100 11:00 Scott Donaldson 4 in 2 Kyren Wilson
101 11:00 John Higgins 4 in 3 Andrew Higginson
102 11:00 Jack Lisowski 4 in 1 Mike Dunn
103 11:00 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 in 1 Marco Fu
104 11:00 Peter Ebdon 0 in 4 Neil Robertson
106 11:00 Joe Perry 4 in 2 Joe O’Connor
98 14:00 Lu Ning 0 in 4 Chris Wakelin
105 14:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 0 Martin Gould
107 14:00 Jimmy Robertson 4 in 3 Kurt Maflin
109 14:00 Shaun Murphy 4 in 2 Ricky Walden
110 14:00 David Gilbert 4 in 3 Xiao Guodong
111 14:00 Graeme Dott 4 in 0 Ding Junhui
108 15:30 Liam Highfield 0 in 4 Mark Selby
112 15:30 James Wattana 1 in 4 Judd Trump

 

EIGHTHS OF FINAL
Zhang Jiankang 2 in 4 Scott Donaldson
John Higgins 2 in 4 Jack Lisowski
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh 4 in 0 Neil Robertson
Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 2 Joe Perry
Jimmy Robertson 0 in 4 Mark Selby
Shaun Murphy 2 in 4 David Gilbert
Mark Allen 4 in 1 Chris Wakelin
Graeme Dott 2 in 4 Judd Trump

13 DICIEMBRE CUARTOS DE FINAL

121 13:00 Mark Allen 5 in 1 Scott Donaldson
123 15:00 Ronnie O’Sullivan 4 in 5 Mark Selby
122 20:00 Jack Lisowski 5 in 3 Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
124 20:00 David Gilbert 5 in 2 Judd Trump

14 DICIEMBRE SEMIFINALES

126 14:00 Mark Selby 6 in 1 David Gilbert
125 20:00 Mark Allen 5 in 6 Jack Lisowski

15 DICIEMBRE FINAL

127 14:00 Jack Lisowski 3 in 5 Mark Selby
127 20:00 Jack Lisowski 6 in 9 Mark Selby

 

Mark Selby Campeón Scottish Open 2019
Mark Selby Campeón Scottish Open 2019

See also

Championship League 2020

CHAMPIONSHIP LEAGUE 2020 LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE AT EUROSPORT From Monday 1 al …